Legislation Quick Search
12/10/2018 08:59 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=district
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate

Members of the Senate

Click here for a print-friendly version
Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Street, Sharif
Street, Sharif (D)
District 3
Haywood, Art
Haywood, Art (D)
District 4
Sabatina, John P.
Sabatina, John P. (D)
District 5
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Killion, Thomas H.
Killion, Thomas H. (R)
District 9
Santarsiero, Steven J.
Santarsiero, Steven J. (D)
District 10
(Senator-elect)
Schwank, Judith L.
Schwank, Judith L. (D)
District 11
Collett, Maria
Collett, Maria (D)
District 12
(Senator-elect)
Martin, Scott
Martin, Scott (R)
District 13
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (D)
District 14
DiSanto, John
DiSanto, John (R)
District 15
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 21
Blake, John P.
Blake, John P. (D)
District 22
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
Kearney, Timothy P.
Kearney, Timothy P. (D)
District 26
(Senator-elect)
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Phillips-Hill, Kristin
Phillips-Hill, Kristin (R)
District 28
(Senator-elect)
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Ward, Judy
Ward, Judy (R)
District 30
(Senator-elect)
Regan, Mike
Regan, Mike (R)
District 31
Stefano, Patrick J.
Stefano, Patrick J. (R)
District 32
Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Langerholc, Wayne
Langerholc, Wayne (R)
District 35
Aument, Ryan P.
Aument, Ryan P. (R)
District 36
Reschenthaler, Guy
Reschenthaler, Guy (R)
District 37
Williams, Lindsey
Williams, Lindsey (D)
District 38
(Senator-elect)
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 40
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
Muth, Katie J.
Muth, Katie J. (D)
District 44
(Senator-elect)
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Bartolotta, Camera
Bartolotta, Camera (R)
District 46
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Laughlin, Daniel
Laughlin, Daniel (R)
District 49
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 50