general assembly
senate
Home Page
Senators
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Senator
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
house
Home Page
Representatives
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Representative
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
session info
legislation
statutes
login
Legislation Quick Search
Enter a search term...
Advanced Search
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
03/18/2024 10:23 PM
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/representatives_ca.cfm
Share:
Home
/
Members of the House
/
Committee Assignments
RSS Available
Committee Assignments
to receive free notifications on upcoming meetings, committee votes, and legislation referrals.
NEW!
SESSION YEAR
2023 - 2024
2021 - 2022
2019 - 2020
2017 - 2018
2015 - 2016
2013 - 2014
2011 - 2012
2009 - 2010
2007 - 2008
Click here for a print-friendly version
Abney, Aerion (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services - Chair
Committee On Committees
Education
Housing & Community Development
Insurance
Armanini, Mike (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Local Business
Environmental Resources & Energy
Subcommittee on Mining -Republican Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage -Republican Chair
Banta, Jacob D. (R)
Game & Fisheries
Local Government
State Government
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Barton, Jamie (R)
Environmental Resources & Energy
Housing & Community Development
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Information Technology and Communication -Republican Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
, Republican Secretary
Bellmon, Anthony A. (D)
Children & Youth
Commerce
Housing & Community Development
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation
Transportation
Subcommittee on Highways - Chair
Subcommittee on Railroads
Benham, Jessica (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits - Chair
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing
Benninghoff, Kerry A. (R)
Transportation
, Republican Chair
Bernstine, Aaron (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Housing Finance
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Bizzarro, Ryan A. (D)
Rules
Bonner, Timothy R. (R)
Ethics Committee
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities -Republican Chair
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law -Republican Chair
State Government
Borowicz, Stephanie (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Environmental Resources & Energy
Subcommittee on Energy -Republican Chair
Health
Borowski, Lisa A. (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services
Committee On Committees
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection - Chair
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities - Chair
Local Government
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities
Boyd, Heather (D)
Children & Youth
Game & Fisheries
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care
Labor & Industry
Boyle, Kevin J. (D)
Insurance
, Chair
Bradford, Matthew D. (D)
Rules
, Chair
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse
, Secretary
Brennan, Tim (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice
Ethics Committee
, Secretary
Insurance
Labor & Industry
State Government
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage
Briggs, Tim (D)
Judiciary
, Chair
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse
, Chair
Brown, Amen (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Commerce
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking
Subcommittee on Economic Development
Housing & Community Development
Liquor Control
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Brown, Marla (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services
Commerce
Subcommittee on Local Business -Republican Chair
Finance
Health
Bullock, Donna (D)
Children & Youth
, Chair
Ethics Committee
, Chair
Burgos, Danilo (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Vice Chair
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities
Gaming Oversight
, Secretary
Professional Licensure
Burns, Frank (D)
Professional Licensure
, Chair
Cabell, Mike (R)
Appropriations
Game & Fisheries
Human Services
, Republican Secretary
Transportation
Subcommittee on Aviation
Causer, Martin T. (R)
Environmental Resources & Energy
, Republican Chair
Cepeda-Freytiz, Johanny (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Commerce
Subcommittee on Housing Finance
Subcommittee on Local Business
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage
Cephas, Morgan (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection
Government Oversight
, Chair
Housing & Community Development
, Secretary
Insurance
Cerrato, Melissa (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits
Children & Youth
Human Services
Local Government
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation
Ciresi, Joe (D)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education - Chair
Game & Fisheries
Liquor Control
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment - Chair
Conklin, Scott (D)
Commerce
, Chair
Cook, Bud (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Republican Secretary
Environmental Resources & Energy
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage
Cooper, Jill N. (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits
Education
Housing & Community Development
Labor & Industry
Curry, Gina H. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight
Children & Youth
Education
Subcommittee on Special Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education
Transportation
Subcommittee on Railroads - Chair
Subcommittee on Ports
Cutler, Bryan (R)
Committee On Committees
Rules
, Republican Chair
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse
D'Orsie, Joseph (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education
Game & Fisheries
Labor & Industry
Daley, Mary Jo (D)
Rules
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
, Chair
Davanzo, Eric (R)
Game & Fisheries
, Republican Secretary
State Government
, Republican Secretary
Transportation
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety -Republican Chair
Davis, Tina M. (D)
Rules
Dawkins, Jason (D)
Labor & Industry
, Chair
Deasy, Daniel J. (D)
Liquor Control
, Chair
Delloso, David M. (D)
Finance
Game & Fisheries
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing
Delozier, Sheryl M. (R)
Rules
Diamond, Russ (R)
Gaming Oversight
, Republican Chair
Donahue, Kyle (D)
Gaming Oversight
Housing & Community Development
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Employment and Unemployment Compensation
Local Government
Subcommittee on Counties
Dunbar, George (R)
Committee On Committees
Rules
Ecker, Torren C. (R)
Appropriations
, Republican Vice Chair
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice -Republican Chair
Game & Fisheries
Judiciary
Labor & Industry
Professional Licensure
, Republican Vice Chair
Emrick, Joe (R)
Commerce
, Republican Chair
Fee, Mindy (R)
Liquor Control
, Republican Chair
Rules
Fiedler, Elizabeth (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education - Chair
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform
Health
Rules
Fink, Wendy (R)
Children & Youth
, Republican Secretary
Insurance
Local Government
State Government
Fleming, Justin C. (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
Children & Youth
Environmental Resources & Energy
Local Government
Subcommittee on Townships
Flick, Jamie L. (R)
Children & Youth
Game & Fisheries
Government Oversight
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Flood, Ann (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Appropriations
, Republican Secretary
Labor & Industry
, Republican Secretary
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing
Frankel, Dan (D)
Health
, Chair
Rules
Freeman, Robert (D)
Local Government
, Chair
Friel, Paul (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education
Finance
Game & Fisheries
Fritz, Jonathan (R)
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform -Republican Chair
Gaming Oversight
, Republican Vice Chair
Insurance
Rules
Gallagher, Pat (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Professional Licensure
Gaydos, Valerie S. (R)
Commerce
Government Oversight
Liquor Control
, Republican Secretary
Professional Licensure
Gergely, Matthew (D)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities
Game & Fisheries
Insurance
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing
State Government
Gillen, Mark M. (R)
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
, Republican Chair
Giral, Jose (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits
Game & Fisheries
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol
Labor & Industry
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing
Gleim, Barbara (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education -Republican Chair
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection -Republican Chair
Green, G. Roni (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Environmental Resources & Energy
Housing & Community Development
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health
Labor & Industry
, Secretary
Gregory, Jim (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Gaming Oversight
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol
Greiner, Keith J. (R)
Finance
, Republican Chair
Grove, Seth M. (R)
Appropriations
, Republican Chair
Committee On Committees
Rules
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse
Guenst, Nancy (D)
Children & Youth
Ethics Committee
Professional Licensure
State Government
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities
Guzman, Manuel, Jr. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure - Chair
Gaming Oversight
Liquor Control
, Secretary
Professional Licensure
Haddock, Jim (D)
Game & Fisheries
Gaming Oversight
Insurance
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection - Chair
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Hamm, Joe (R)
Environmental Resources & Energy
, Republican Secretary
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law
Labor & Industry
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Security and Emergency Response Readiness
Hanbidge, Liz (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Children & Youth
, Vice Chair
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law
Local Government
Subcommittee on Counties - Chair
Harkins, Patrick J. (D)
Gaming Oversight
, Chair
Rules
Harris, Jordan A. (D)
Appropriations
, Chair
Rules
Heffley, Doyle (R)
Human Services
, Republican Chair
Hill-Evans, Carol (D)
Committee On Committees
, Chair
Education
, Secretary
Local Government
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Counties
State Government
, Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage
Hogan, Joe (R)
Children & Youth
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
, Republican Secretary
Gaming Oversight
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment
Hohenstein, Joseph C. (D)
Environmental Resources & Energy
, Secretary
Game & Fisheries
, Secretary
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Courts - Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Ports - Chair
Subcommittee on Highways
Howard, Kristine C. (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Children & Youth
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Integrity and Transparency - Chair
Irvin, Rich (R)
Housing & Community Development
, Republican Chair
Isaacson, MaryLouise (D)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education - Chair
Environmental Resources & Energy
Subcommittee on Parks and Forests - Chair
Ethics Committee
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing - Chair
James, R. Lee (R)
Local Government
, Republican Chair
Jones, Mike (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Finance
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Employment and Unemployment Compensation -Republican Chair
Jones, Tom (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Housing & Community Development
Local Government
Subcommittee on Townships
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation
Jozwiak, Barry J. (R)
Children & Youth
, Republican Chair
Kail, Joshua D. (R)
Rules
Kaufer, Aaron D. (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology
Government Oversight
, Republican Chair
Kauffman, Rob W. (R)
Judiciary
, Republican Chair
Rules
Kazeem, Carol (D)
Children & Youth
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education
Environmental Resources & Energy
Game & Fisheries
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs
Keefer, Dawn W. (R)
Health
, Republican Secretary
Labor & Industry
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Licensing -Republican Chair
State Government
Subcommittee on Campaign Finance and Elections -Republican Chair
Kenyatta, Malcolm (D)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking - Chair
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology
Finance
Judiciary
Liquor Control
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Operations - Chair
Kephart, Dallas (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Housing Finance -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Housing Finance -Republican Chair
Environmental Resources & Energy
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Khan, Tarik (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities
Subcommittee on Health Care
Housing & Community Development
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health
Kim, Patty (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
, Chair
Kinkead, Emily (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Secretary
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy - Chair
Human Services
, Secretary
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections - Chair
Subcommittee on Courts
Kinsey, Stephen (D)
Human Services
, Chair
Rules
Klunk, Kate A. (R)
Ethics Committee
, Republican Vice Chair
Judiciary
, Republican Secretary
Professional Licensure
Rules
Kosierowski, Bridget M. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
Health
, Secretary
Insurance
Professional Licensure
, Secretary
Rules
Krajewski, Rick (D)
Children & Youth
, Secretary
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care - Chair
Housing & Community Development
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation
Krueger, Leanne (D)
Rules
Krupa, Charity Grimm (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Children & Youth
Human Services
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Kulik, Anita Astorino (D)
Game & Fisheries
, Chair
Kutz, Thomas H. (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy
Children & Youth
Housing & Community Development
Insurance
, Republican Secretary
Kuzma, Andrew (R)
Game & Fisheries
Housing & Community Development
Local Government
Subcommittee on Counties -Republican Chair
Professional Licensure
Labs, Shelby (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
, Republican Secretary
Game & Fisheries
Human Services
Transportation
Subcommittee on Ports -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Public Transportation
Lawrence, John A. (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Republican Vice Chair
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight -Republican Chair
Professional Licensure
Rules
Leadbeter, Robert (R)
Insurance
Judiciary
Liquor Control
Mackenzie, Milou (R)
Children & Youth
Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education
Housing & Community Development
Human Services
Mackenzie, Ryan E. (R)
Labor & Industry
, Republican Chair
Madden, Maureen E. (D)
Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education - Chair
Gaming Oversight
, Vice Chair
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health - Chair
State Government
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Campaign Finance and Elections - Chair
Madsen, Dave (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure
Committee On Committees
Gaming Oversight
Housing & Community Development
, Vice Chair
Human Services
Local Government
Subcommittee on Townships
Major, Abby (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Housing & Community Development
, Republican Vice Chair
Liquor Control
Mako, Zachary (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure
Finance
Professional Licensure
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities
Malagari, Steven R. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology - Chair
Insurance
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing
Professional Licensure
Maloney, David M., Sr. (R)
Game & Fisheries
, Republican Chair
Marcell, Kristin (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education
Professional Licensure
, Republican Secretary
Markosek, Brandon J. (D)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology
Government Oversight
Professional Licensure
, Vice Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Ports
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Security and Emergency Response Readiness
Marshall, Jim (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
, Republican Chair
Matzie, Robert F. (D)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
, Chair
Mayes, La'Tasha D. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure
Environmental Resources & Energy
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities
Human Services
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections
McAndrew, Joe (D)
Children & Youth
Gaming Oversight
Health
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing
Transportation
Subcommittee on Highways
Subcommittee on Public Transportation
Subcommittee on Public Transportation - Chair
McClinton, Joanna E. (D)
Rules
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse
McNeill, Jeanne (D)
Committee On Committees
Finance
, Secretary
Game & Fisheries
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection
Rules
Transportation
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety
Subcommittee on Aviation
Mehaffie, Thomas L., III (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Gaming Oversight
Professional Licensure
Mentzer, Steven C. (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
, Republican Chair
Mercuri, Robert W. (R)
Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education -Republican Chair
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform
Government Oversight
Merski, Robert E. (D)
Finance
Game & Fisheries
, Vice Chair
Gaming Oversight
Insurance
Professional Licensure
Metzgar, Carl Walker (R)
Ethics Committee
Professional Licensure
, Republican Chair
Mihalek, Natalie (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection
Insurance
, Republican Vice Chair
Miller, Brett R. (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities
Insurance
Local Government
, Republican Secretary
State Government
Subcommittee on Public Pensions, Benefits and Risk Management -Republican Chair
Miller, Dan L. (D)
Rules
Moul, Dan (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Republican Chair
Mullins, Kyle J. (D)
Appropriations
, Vice Chair
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology
Professional Licensure
Transportation
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety - Chair
Subcommittee on Highways
Munroe, Brian (D)
Commerce
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology
Insurance
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs
Professional Licensure
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities
Mustello, Marci (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Education -Republican Chair
Gaming Oversight
Liquor Control
Neilson, Ed (D)
Transportation
, Chair
Nelson, Eric R. (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services -Republican Chair
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
Insurance
Nelson, Napoleon J. (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice - Chair
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy
Children & Youth
Education
Subcommittee on Basic Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education
O'Mara, Jennifer (D)
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Employment and Unemployment Compensation - Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment
Transportation
Subcommittee on Public Transportation
Subcommittee on Aviation
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
O'Neal, Timothy J. (R)
Committee On Committees
Rules
Oberlander, Donna (R)
Rules
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
, Republican Chair
Ortitay, Jason (R)
Education
Subcommittee on Special Education -Republican Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Highways -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Ports
Otten, Danielle Friel (D)
Environmental Resources & Energy
Government Oversight
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing - Chair
Owlett, Clint (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Economic Impact and Infrastructure -Republican Chair
Ethics Committee
Judiciary
Parker, Darisha K. (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Care and Services - Chair
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Commerce
Subcommittee on
Subcommittee on Housing Finance - Chair
Subcommittee on Economic Development
Insurance
Rules
Pashinski, Eddie Day (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
, Chair
Pickett, Tina (R)
Committee On Committees
, Republican Chair
Insurance
, Republican Chair
Rules
Pielli, Chris (D)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology - Chair
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking
Committee On Committees
Environmental Resources & Energy
Game & Fisheries
Judiciary
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Pisciottano, Nick (D)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Housing Finance
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities - Chair
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Employment and Unemployment Compensation
Transportation
Subcommittee on Aviation
Subcommittee on Railroads
Powell, Lindsay (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Children & Youth
Commerce
Housing & Community Development
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Probst, Tarah (D)
Education
Subcommittee on Special Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education
Housing & Community Development
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs - Chair
State Government
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Rabb, Christopher M. (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Commerce
Subcommittee on Local Business - Chair
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform - Chair
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections
Rader, Jack, Jr. (R)
Finance
Insurance
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs -Republican Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment -Republican Chair
Rapp, Kathy L. (R)
Health
, Republican Chair
Rigby, Jim (R)
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections -Republican Chair
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Security and Emergency Response Readiness -Republican Chair
Roae, Brad (R)
State Government
, Republican Chair
Rossi, Leslie (R)
Children & Youth
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Health
Rowe, David H. (R)
Health
Insurance
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Courts
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection
Rozzi, Mark (D)
Education
Subcommittee on Special Education - Chair
Gaming Oversight
Labor & Industry
Transportation
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety
Ryncavage, Alec J. (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Technology -Republican Chair
Gaming Oversight
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs
Salisbury, Abigail (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice
Commerce
Subcommittee on Financial Services and Banking
Subcommittee on Local Business
Committee On Committees
Environmental Resources & Energy
Liquor Control
Local Government
Subcommittee on Boroughs
Samuelson, Steve (D)
Finance
, Chair
Sanchez, Benjamin V. (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight - Chair
Government Oversight
Health
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Courts
Rules
State Government
Subcommittee on Public Pensions, Benefits and Risk Management - Chair
Sappey, Christina D. (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Local Government
Subcommittee on Townships - Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Schemel, Paul (R)
Environmental Resources & Energy
Subcommittee on Parks and Forests -Republican Chair
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care -Republican Chair
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Courts -Republican Chair
State Government
Scheuren, Donna (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology -Republican Chair
Professional Licensure
Transportation
, Republican Secretary
Schlegel, John A. (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Children & Youth
Education
, Republican Secretary
Subcommittee on Special Education
Human Services
Schlossberg, Michael H. (D)
Rules
Schmitt, Louis C., Jr. (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy -Republican Chair
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Integrity and Transparency -Republican Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Railroads -Republican Chair
Schweyer, Peter (D)
Education
, Chair
Scialabba, Stephenie (R)
Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education
Housing & Community Development
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Crime and Corrections
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
, Republican Secretary
Scott, Greg (D)
Finance
Gaming Oversight
Insurance
Labor & Industry
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Security and Emergency Response Readiness
Shusterman, Melissa L. (D)
Health
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Family Law - Chair
Rules
State Government
Transportation
Subcommittee on Public Transportation
Siegel, Joshua (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight
Environmental Resources & Energy
Housing & Community Development
State Government
Transportation
Subcommittee on Aviation - Chair
Subcommittee on Public Transportation
Smith, Brian (R)
Liquor Control
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation -Republican Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Aviation -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety
Smith-Wade-El, Ismail (D)
Committee On Committees
Education
Subcommittee on Special Education
Subcommittee on Higher Education
Finance
Housing & Community Development
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol
Local Government
Subcommittee on Counties
Subcommittee on Townships
Solomon, Jared G. (D)
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
, Chair
Staats, Craig T. (R)
Education
Subcommittee on Career and Technical Education -Republican Chair
Liquor Control
Subcommittee on Marketing -Republican Chair
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Operations -Republican Chair
Stambaugh, Perry A. (R)
Commerce
, Republican Secretary
Subcommittee on Economic Development
Environmental Resources & Energy
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Employment and Unemployment Compensation
Transportation
Subcommittee on Railroads
Steele, Mandy (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection
Environmental Resources & Energy
Game & Fisheries
Professional Licensure
Stehr, Joanne (R)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Subcommittee on Programs and Benefits -Republican Chair
Health
Liquor Control
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Stender, Michael (R)
Commerce
Housing & Community Development
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Struzzi, James B., II (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Health and Human Services -Republican Chair
Human Services
Subcommittee on Mental Health -Republican Chair
Transportation
Subcommittee on Public Transportation -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Highways
Sturla, P. Michael (D)
Housing & Community Development
, Chair
Takac, Paul (D)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Committee On Committees
Education
Environmental Resources & Energy
Subcommittee on Mining - Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Recreation - Chair
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Security and Emergency Response Readiness
Tomlinson, Kathleen C. (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Consumer Protection -Republican Chair
Gaming Oversight
, Republican Secretary
Human Services
Professional Licensure
Topper, Jesse (R)
Education
, Republican Chair
Rules
Twardzik, Tim (R)
Commerce
Subcommittee on Economic Development -Republican Chair
Subcommittee on Automation and Technology
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care
Housing & Community Development
, Republican Secretary
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Venkat, Arvind (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
Health
Subcommittee on Health Care
Human Services
Insurance
, Secretary
Professional Licensure
Vitali, Greg (D)
Environmental Resources & Energy
, Chair
Warner, Ryan (R)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight
Environmental Resources & Energy
Transportation
Warren, Perry S. (D)
Commerce
, Secretary
Government Oversight
, Secretary
Insurance
, Vice Chair
Judiciary
Subcommittee on Courts
Transportation
Subcommittee on Transportation Safety
Subcommittee on Railroads
Subcommittee on Ports
Watro, Dane (R)
Children & Youth
Education
Local Government
Subcommittee on Counties
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Waxman, Ben (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Fiscal Policy
Commerce
Subcommittee on Housing Finance
Subcommittee on Economic Development
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform
Gaming Oversight
State Government
Webster, Joe (D)
Appropriations
Subcommittee on Government and Financial Oversight
Environmental Resources & Energy
Finance
Subcommittee on Tax Modernization and Reform
State Government
Subcommittee on Government Information Technology and Communication - Chair
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities - Chair
Wentling, Parke (R)
Environmental Resources & Energy
Game & Fisheries
, Republican Vice Chair
Local Government
Subcommittee on Townships -Republican Chair
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
White, Martina A. (R)
Rules
Williams, Craig (R)
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Subcommittee on Utilities -Republican Chair
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol -Republican Chair
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Subcommittee on Military and Veterans Facilities -Republican Chair
Williams, Dan K. (D)
Aging & Older Adult Services
, Secretary
Human Services
Subcommittee on Drugs and Alcohol - Chair
Judiciary
Professional Licensure
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
, Secretary
Young, Regina G. (D)
Appropriations
, Secretary
Subcommittee on Criminal Justice
Labor & Industry
Subcommittee on Workers Compensation and Worker Protection
State Government
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Subcommittee on Travel Promotion, History and Heritage - Chair
Subcommittee on Arts and Entertainment
Zimmerman, David H. (R)
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Children & Youth
, Republican Vice Chair
Health
Subcommittee on Health Facilities
Insurance