Legislation Quick Search
12/15/2018 05:31 PM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=alpha
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate

Members of the Senate

Click here for a print-friendly version
Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Aument, Ryan P.
Aument, Ryan P. (R)
District 36
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Bartolotta, Camera
Bartolotta, Camera (R)
District 46
Blake, John P.
Blake, John P. (D)
District 22
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 50
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Collett, Maria
Collett, Maria (D)
District 12
(Senator-elect)
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
DiSanto, John
DiSanto, John (R)
District 15
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Haywood, Art
Haywood, Art (D)
District 4
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 21
Kearney, Timothy P.
Kearney, Timothy P. (D)
District 26
(Senator-elect)
Killion, Thomas H.
Killion, Thomas H. (R)
District 9
Langerholc, Wayne
Langerholc, Wayne (R)
District 35
Laughlin, Daniel
Laughlin, Daniel (R)
District 49
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
Martin, Scott
Martin, Scott (R)
District 13
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Muth, Katie J.
Muth, Katie J. (D)
District 44
(Senator-elect)
Phillips-Hill, Kristin
Phillips-Hill, Kristin (R)
District 28
(Senator-elect)
Regan, Mike
Regan, Mike (R)
District 31
Reschenthaler, Guy
Reschenthaler, Guy (R)
District 37
Sabatina, John P.
Sabatina, John P. (D)
District 5
Santarsiero, Steven J.
Santarsiero, Steven J. (D)
District 10
(Senator-elect)
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 40
Schwank, Judith L.
Schwank, Judith L. (D)
District 11
Stefano, Patrick J.
Stefano, Patrick J. (R)
District 32
Street, Sharif
Street, Sharif (D)
District 3
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Ward, Judy
Ward, Judy (R)
District 30
(Senator-elect)
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Williams, Lindsey
Williams, Lindsey (D)
District 38
(Senator-elect)
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (D)
District 14