Legislation Quick Search
02/26/2024 02:16 AM
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=H&sort=district&SessYear=2009
Share:
Home / Members of the House (2009)

Members of the House 2009 - 2010 Session

NEW!

Harkins, Patrick J.
Harkins, Patrick J. (D)
District 1
Fabrizio, Florindo J.
Fabrizio, Florindo J. (D)
District 2
Hornaman, John
Hornaman, John (D)
District 3
Sonney, Curtis G.
Sonney, Curtis G. (R)
District 4
Evans, John R.
Evans, John R. (R)
District 5
Roae, Brad
Roae, Brad (R)
District 6
Longietti, Mark
Longietti, Mark (D)
District 7
Stevenson, Richard R.
Stevenson, Richard R. (R)
District 8
Sainato, Chris
Sainato, Chris (D)
District 9
Gibbons, Jaret
Gibbons, Jaret (D)
District 10
Ellis, Brian L.
Ellis, Brian L. (R)
District 11
Metcalfe, Daryl D.
Metcalfe, Daryl D. (R)
District 12
Houghton, Tom
Houghton, Tom (D)
District 13
Marshall, Jim
Marshall, Jim (R)
District 14
Christiana, Jim
Christiana, Jim (R)
District 15
Matzie, Robert F.
Matzie, Robert F. (D)
District 16
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 17
DiGirolamo, Gene
DiGirolamo, Gene (R)
District 18
Wheatley, Jake
Wheatley, Jake (D)
District 19
Ravenstahl, Adam
Ravenstahl, Adam (D)
District 20
Walko, Don
Walko, Don (D)
District 20
Costa, Dom
Costa, Dom (D)
District 21
Wagner, Chelsa
Wagner, Chelsa (D)
District 22
Frankel, Dan
Frankel, Dan (D)
District 23
Preston, Joseph
Preston, Joseph (D)
District 24
Markosek, Joseph F.
Markosek, Joseph F. (D)
District 25
Hennessey, Tim
Hennessey, Tim (R)
District 26
Deasy, Daniel J.
Deasy, Daniel J. (D)
District 27
Turzai, Mike
Turzai, Mike (R)
District 28
O'Neill, Bernie
O'Neill, Bernie (R)
District 29
Vulakovich, Randy
Vulakovich, Randy (R)
District 30
Santarsiero, Steven J.
Santarsiero, Steven J. (D)
District 31
DeLuca, Anthony M.
DeLuca, Anthony M. (D)
District 32
Dermody, Frank
Dermody, Frank (D)
District 33
Costa, Paul
Costa, Paul (D)
District 34
Gergely, Marc J.
Gergely, Marc J. (D)
District 35
Readshaw, Harry
Readshaw, Harry (D)
District 36
Creighton, Tom C.
Creighton, Tom C. (R)
District 37
Kortz, William C.
Kortz, William C. (D)
District 38
Levdansky, David K.
Levdansky, David K. (D)
District 39
Maher, John
Maher, John (R)
District 40
True, Katie
True, Katie (R)
District 41
Smith, Matthew
Smith, Matthew (D)
District 42
Boyd, Scott W.
Boyd, Scott W. (R)
District 43
Mustio, Mark
Mustio, Mark (R)
District 44
Kotik, Nick
Kotik, Nick (D)
District 45
White, Jesse
White, Jesse (D)
District 46
Gillespie, Keith
Gillespie, Keith (R)
District 47
Solobay, Timothy J.
Solobay, Timothy J. (D)
District 48
Daley, Peter J.
Daley, Peter J. (D)
District 49
DeWeese, H. William
DeWeese, H. William (D)
District 50
Mahoney, Tim
Mahoney, Tim (D)
District 51
Kula, Deberah
Kula, Deberah (D)
District 52
Godshall, Robert W.
Godshall, Robert W. (R)
District 53
Pallone, John E.
Pallone, John E. (D)
District 54
Petrarca, Joseph A.
Petrarca, Joseph A. (D)
District 55
Casorio, James E.
Casorio, James E. (D)
District 56
Krieger, Tim
Krieger, Tim (R)
District 57
Harhai, Ted
Harhai, Ted (D)
District 58
Reese, Mike
Reese, Mike (R)
District 59
Pyle, Jeffrey P.
Pyle, Jeffrey P. (R)
District 60
Harper, Kate
Harper, Kate (R)
District 61
Reed, Dave
Reed, Dave (R)
District 62
Oberlander, Donna
Oberlander, Donna (R)
District 63
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 64
Rapp, Kathy L.
Rapp, Kathy L. (R)
District 65
Smith, Samuel H.
Smith, Samuel H. (R)
District 66
Causer, Martin T.
Causer, Martin T. (R)
District 67
Baker, Matthew E.
Baker, Matthew E. (R)
District 68
Metzgar, Carl Walker
Metzgar, Carl Walker (R)
District 69
Bradford, Matthew D.
Bradford, Matthew D. (D)
District 70
Barbin, Bryan
Barbin, Bryan (D)
District 71
Burns, Frank
Burns, Frank (D)
District 72
Haluska, Gary
Haluska, Gary (D)
District 73
George, Camille Bud
George, Camille Bud (D)
District 74
Gabler, Matt
Gabler, Matt (R)
District 75
Hanna, Michael K.
Hanna, Michael K. (D)
District 76
Conklin, Scott
Conklin, Scott (D)
District 77
Hess, Dick L.
Hess, Dick L. (R)
District 78
Geist, Richard A.
Geist, Richard A. (R)
District 79
Stern, Jerry
Stern, Jerry (R)
District 80
Fleck, Mike
Fleck, Mike (R)
District 81
Harris, Adam
Harris, Adam (R)
District 82
Mirabito, Rick
Mirabito, Rick (D)
District 83
Everett, Garth D.
Everett, Garth D. (R)
District 84
Fairchild, Russell H.
Fairchild, Russell H. (R)
District 85
Keller, Mark K.
Keller, Mark K. (R)
District 86
Grell, Glen R.
Grell, Glen R. (R)
District 87
Delozier, Sheryl M.
Delozier, Sheryl M. (R)
District 88
Kauffman, Rob W.
Kauffman, Rob W. (R)
District 89
Rock, Todd
Rock, Todd (R)
District 90
Moul, Dan
Moul, Dan (R)
District 91
Perry, Scott
Perry, Scott (R)
District 92
Miller, Ron
Miller, Ron (R)
District 93
Saylor, Stan
Saylor, Stan (R)
District 94
DePasquale, Eugene
DePasquale, Eugene (D)
District 95
Sturla, P. Michael
Sturla, P. Michael (D)
District 96
Bear, John C.
Bear, John C. (R)
District 97
Hickernell, David S.
Hickernell, David S. (R)
District 98
Denlinger, Gordon
Denlinger, Gordon (R)
District 99
Cutler, Bryan
Cutler, Bryan (R)
District 100
Gingrich, Mauree
Gingrich, Mauree (R)
District 101
Swanger, RoseMarie
Swanger, RoseMarie (R)
District 102
Buxton, Ron
Buxton, Ron (D)
District 103
Helm, Susan C.
Helm, Susan C. (R)
District 104
Marsico, Ron
Marsico, Ron (R)
District 105
Payne, John D.
Payne, John D. (R)
District 106
Belfanti, Robert E.
Belfanti, Robert E. (D)
District 107
Phillips, Merle H.
Phillips, Merle H. (R)
District 108
Millard, David R.
Millard, David R. (R)
District 109
Pickett, Tina
Pickett, Tina (R)
District 110
Major, Sandra
Major, Sandra (R)
District 111
Smith, Ken
Smith, Ken (D)
District 112
Murphy, Kevin P.
Murphy, Kevin P. (D)
District 113
Wansacz, James
Wansacz, James (D)
District 114
Staback, Edward G.
Staback, Edward G. (D)
District 115
Eachus, Todd A.
Eachus, Todd A. (D)
District 116
Boback, Karen
Boback, Karen (R)
District 117
Carroll, Mike
Carroll, Mike (D)
District 118
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (D)
District 119
Mundy, Phyllis
Mundy, Phyllis (D)
District 120
Pashinski, Eddie Day
Pashinski, Eddie Day (D)
District 121
McCall, Keith R.
McCall, Keith R. (D)
District 122
Goodman, Neal P.
Goodman, Neal P. (D)
District 123
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 124
Knowles, Jerry
Knowles, Jerry (R)
District 124
Seip, Tim
Seip, Tim (D)
District 125
Santoni, Dante
Santoni, Dante (D)
District 126
Caltagirone, Thomas R.
Caltagirone, Thomas R. (D)
District 127
Rohrer, Sam
Rohrer, Sam (R)
District 128
Cox, Jim
Cox, Jim (R)
District 129
Kessler, David R.
Kessler, David R. (D)
District 130
Beyer, Karen D.
Beyer, Karen D. (R)
District 131
Mann, Jennifer L.
Mann, Jennifer L. (D)
District 132
Brennan, Joseph F.
Brennan, Joseph F. (D)
District 133
Reichley, Douglas G.
Reichley, Douglas G. (R)
District 134
Samuelson, Steve
Samuelson, Steve (D)
District 135
Freeman, Robert
Freeman, Robert (D)
District 136
Grucela, Richard T.
Grucela, Richard T. (D)
District 137
Dally, Craig A.
Dally, Craig A. (R)
District 138
Hahn, Marcia M.
Hahn, Marcia M. (R)
District 138
Peifer, Michael
Peifer, Michael (R)
District 139
Galloway, John T.
Galloway, John T. (D)
District 140
Melio, Anthony J.
Melio, Anthony J. (D)
District 141
Farry, Frank A.
Farry, Frank A. (R)
District 142
Quinn, Marguerite
Quinn, Marguerite (R)
District 143
Watson, Katharine M.
Watson, Katharine M. (R)
District 144
Clymer, Paul I.
Clymer, Paul I. (R)
District 145
Quigley, Thomas J.
Quigley, Thomas J. (R)
District 146
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 147
Toepel, Marcy
Toepel, Marcy (R)
District 147
Gerber, Michael
Gerber, Michael (D)
District 148
Briggs, Tim
Briggs, Tim (D)
District 149
Vereb, Mike
Vereb, Mike (R)
District 150
Taylor, Rick
Taylor, Rick (D)
District 151
Murt , Thomas P.
Murt , Thomas P. (R)
District 152
Shapiro, Josh
Shapiro, Josh (D)
District 153
Curry, Lawrence H.
Curry, Lawrence H. (D)
District 154
Schroder, Curt
Schroder, Curt (R)
District 155
McIlvaine Smith , Barbara
McIlvaine Smith , Barbara (D)
District 156
Drucker, Paul J.
Drucker, Paul J. (D)
District 157
Ross, Chris
Ross, Chris (R)
District 158
Kirkland, Thaddeus
Kirkland, Thaddeus (D)
District 159
Barrar, Stephen
Barrar, Stephen (R)
District 160
Lentz, Bryan R.
Lentz, Bryan R. (D)
District 161
Miccarelli, Nick
Miccarelli, Nick (R)
District 162
Micozzie, Nicholas A.
Micozzie, Nicholas A. (R)
District 163
Civera, Mario J.
Civera, Mario J. (R)
District 164
Adolph, William F.
Adolph, William F. (R)
District 165
Vitali, Greg
Vitali, Greg (D)
District 166
Milne, Duane D.
Milne, Duane D. (R)
District 167
Killion, Thomas H.
Killion, Thomas H. (R)
District 168
O'Brien, Dennis M.
O'Brien, Dennis M. (R)
District 169
Boyle, Brendan F.
Boyle, Brendan F. (D)
District 170
Benninghoff, Kerry A.
Benninghoff, Kerry A. (R)
District 171
Perzel, John M.
Perzel, John M. (R)
District 172
McGeehan, Michael P.
McGeehan, Michael P. (D)
District 173
Sabatina, John P.
Sabatina, John P. (D)
District 174
O'Brien, Michael H.
O'Brien, Michael H. (D)
District 175
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 176
Taylor, John
Taylor, John (R)
District 177
Petri, Scott A.
Petri, Scott A. (R)
District 178
Payton, Tony J.
Payton, Tony J. (D)
District 179
Cruz, Angel
Cruz, Angel (D)
District 180
Thomas, W. Curtis
Thomas, W. Curtis (D)
District 181
Josephs, Babette
Josephs, Babette (D)
District 182
Harhart, Julie
Harhart, Julie (R)
District 183
Keller, William F.
Keller, William F. (D)
District 184
Donatucci, Robert C.
Donatucci, Robert C. (D)
District 185
Johnson, Kenyatta J.
Johnson, Kenyatta J. (D)
District 186
Day, Gary
Day, Gary (R)
District 187
Roebuck, James R.
Roebuck, James R. (D)
District 188
Siptroth, John J.
Siptroth, John J. (D)
District 189
Brown, Vanessa Lowery
Brown, Vanessa Lowery (D)
District 190
Waters, Ronald G.
Waters, Ronald G. (D)
District 191
Bishop, Louise Williams
Bishop, Louise Williams (D)
District 192
Tallman, Will
Tallman, Will (R)
District 193
Manderino, Kathy
Manderino, Kathy (D)
District 194
Oliver, Frank Louis
Oliver, Frank Louis (D)
District 195
Grove, Seth M.
Grove, Seth M. (R)
District 196
Williams, Jewell
Williams, Jewell (D)
District 197
Youngblood, Rosita C.
Youngblood, Rosita C. (D)
District 198
Gabig, Will
Gabig, Will (R)
District 199
Parker, Cherelle L.
Parker, Cherelle L. (D)
District 200
Myers, John
Myers, John (D)
District 201
Cohen, Mark B.
Cohen, Mark B. (D)
District 202
Evans, Dwight
Evans, Dwight (D)
District 203