Legislation Quick Search
08/10/2022 10:44 AM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=Luzerne
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Luzerne County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

NOTE: This search represents your current legislative and congressional districts. New districts were created as a result of the 2020 Census, and will take effect following the November 2022 elections. Information on the new congressional and legislative districts can be found here.

Luzerne County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ASHLEY BOROUGH 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
AVOCA BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 22 Marty Flynn (D)
BEAR CREEK TWP 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
BEAR CREEK VILLAGE BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
BLACK CREEK TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
BUCK TWP 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
BUTLER TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
CONYNGHAM BOROUGH 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
CONYNGHAM TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
COURTDALE BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
DALLAS BOROUGH 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
DALLAS TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
DENNISON TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
DORRANCE TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
DUPONT BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 22 Marty Flynn (D)
DURYEA BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 22 Marty Flynn (D)
EDWARDSVILLE BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
EXETER BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
EXETER TWP 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
FAIRMOUNT TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
FAIRVIEW TWP 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
FORTY FORT BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
FOSTER TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
FRANKLIN TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
FREELAND BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HANOVER TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HANOVER TWP 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HARVEYS LAKE BOROUGH 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
HAZLE TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HAZLE TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HAZLETON CITY 116 Robert Schnee (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HOLLENBACK TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
HUGHESTOWN BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
HUNLOCK TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
HUNTINGTON TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
JACKSON TWP 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
JEDDO BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
JENKINS TWP 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
KINGSTON BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
KINGSTON TWP 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
LAFLIN BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
LAKE TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
LARKSVILLE BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
LAUREL RUN BOROUGH 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
LEHMAN TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
LUZERNE BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
NANTICOKE CITY 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
NESCOPECK BOROUGH 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
NESCOPECK TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
NEW COLUMBUS BOROUGH 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
NEWPORT TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
NUANGOLA BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
PENN LAKE PARK BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
PITTSTON CITY 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
PITTSTON TWP 118 Mike Carroll (D) 22 Marty Flynn (D)
PLAINS TWP 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
PLYMOUTH BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
PLYMOUTH TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
PRINGLE BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
RICE TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
ROSS TWP 117 Karen Boback (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
SALEM TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
SHICKSHINNY BOROUGH 116 Robert Schnee (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
SLOCUM TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
SUGAR NOTCH BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
SUGARLOAF TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 27 John R. Gordner (R)
SWOYERSVILLE BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
UNION TWP 116 Robert Schnee (R) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
WARRIOR RUN BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WEST HAZLETON BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WEST PITTSTON BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WEST WYOMING BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WHITE HAVEN BOROUGH 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WILKES-BARRE CITY 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WILKES-BARRE TWP 121 Eddie Day Pashinski (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
WRIGHT TWP 119 Gerald J. Mullery (D) 20 Lisa Baker (R)
WYOMING BOROUGH 120 Aaron D. Kaufer (R) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)
YATESVILLE BOROUGH 118 Mike Carroll (D) 14 John T. Yudichak (I)