Legislation Quick Search
07/01/2022 01:07 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?Body=S&SessYear=2009
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate (2009)

Members of the Senate 2009 - 2010 Session

NEW!

Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Brubaker, Mike
Brubaker, Mike (R)
District 36
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Earll, Jane M.
Earll, Jane M. (R)
District 49
Eichelberger, John H.
Eichelberger, John H. (R)
District 30
Erickson, Edwin B.
Erickson, Edwin B. (R)
District 26
Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Ferlo, Jim
Ferlo, Jim (D)
District 38
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Greenleaf, Stewart J.
Greenleaf, Stewart J. (R)
District 12
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Kasunic, Richard A
Kasunic, Richard A (D)
District 32
Kitchen, Shirley M.
Kitchen, Shirley M. (D)
District 3
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
McIlhinney, Charles T.
McIlhinney, Charles T. (R)
District 10
Mellow, Robert J.
Mellow, Robert J. (D)
District 22
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Musto, Raphael J.
Musto, Raphael J. (D)
District 14
O'Pake, Michael A.
O'Pake, Michael A. (D)
District 11
Orie, Jane Clare
Orie, Jane Clare (R)
District 40
Piccola, Jeffrey E.
Piccola, Jeffrey E. (R)
District 15
Pileggi, Dominic
Pileggi, Dominic (R)
District 9
Pippy, John
Pippy, John (R)
District 37
Rafferty, John C.
Rafferty, John C. (R)
District 44
Robbins, Robert D.
Robbins, Robert D. (R)
District 50
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
Smucker, Lloyd K.
Smucker, Lloyd K. (R)
District 13
Stack, Michael J.
Stack, Michael J. (D)
District 5
Stout, J. Barry
Stout, J. Barry (D)
District 46
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Vance, Patricia H.
Vance, Patricia H. (R)
District 31
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
Washington, LeAnna M.
Washington, LeAnna M. (D)
District 4
Waugh, Michael L.
Waugh, Michael L. (R)
District 28
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
White, Mary Jo
White, Mary Jo (R)
District 21
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Wozniak, John N.
Wozniak, John N. (D)
District 35
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23