Legislation Quick Search
05/22/2019 10:55 PM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=MONTGOMERY
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Montgomery County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Montgomery County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ABINGTON TWP 153 Benjamin V. Sanchez (D) 4 Art Haywood (D)
AMBLER BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
BRIDGEPORT BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
BRYN ATHYN BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
CHELTENHAM TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Art Haywood (D)
COLLEGEVILLE BOROUGH 150 Joe Webster (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
DOUGLASS TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST GREENVILLE BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST NORRITON TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
FRANCONIA TWP 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
GREEN LANE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
HATBORO BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
HATFIELD BOROUGH 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
HATFIELD TWP 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
HORSHAM TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
JENKINTOWN BOROUGH 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Art Haywood (D)
LANSDALE BOROUGH 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LIMERICK TWP 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
LOWER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Liz Hanbidge (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 166 Greg Vitali (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 194 Pamela A. DeLissio (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
LOWER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Joe Webster (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
LOWER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MARLBOROUGH TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
NARBERTH BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NEW HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORTH WALES BOROUGH 61 Liz Hanbidge (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
PENNSBURG BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
PERKIOMEN TWP 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
PLYMOUTH TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
PLYMOUTH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
RED HILL BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
ROCKLEDGE BOROUGH 172 Kevin J. Boyle (D) 4 Art Haywood (D)
ROYERSFORD BOROUGH 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SALFORD TWP 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SCHWENKSVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 150 Joe Webster (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SOUDERTON BOROUGH 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Art Haywood (D)
TELFORD BOROUGH 53 Steven R. Malagari (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 61 Liz Hanbidge (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TRAPPE BOROUGH 146 Joe Ciresi (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 153 Benjamin V. Sanchez (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Liz Hanbidge (D) 12 Maria Collett (D)
UPPER HANOVER TWP 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
UPPER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Maria Collett (D)
UPPER POTTSGROVE TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Joe Webster (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
UPPER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WEST CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WEST NORRITON TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST NORRITON TWP 150 Joe Webster (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST POTTSGROVE TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WHITEMARSH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 61 Liz Hanbidge (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WORCESTER TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)