Legislation Quick Search
12/09/2022 12:16 PM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=Chester
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Chester County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Chester County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ATGLEN BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
AVONDALE BOROUGH 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
BIRMINGHAM TWP 160 Craig Williams (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CALN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CHARLESTOWN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
COATESVILLE CITY 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
DOWNINGTOWN BOROUGH 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST BRADFORD TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST CALN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST FALLOWFIELD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
EAST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST PIKELAND TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST VINCENT TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EASTTOWN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
ELK TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
ELVERSON BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
FRANKLIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
HIGHLAND TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
HONEY BROOK BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
HONEY BROOK TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
KENNETT TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDON BRITAIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDON GROVE TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDONDERRY TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
LOWER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
MALVERN BOROUGH 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
MODENA BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NEW GARDEN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
NEW LONDON TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NEWLIN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NORTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
OXFORD BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
PARKESBURG BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
PENN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
PENNSBURY TWP 160 Craig Williams (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
POCOPSON TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
SADSBURY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SCHUYLKILL TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
SOUTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SPRING CITY BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
THORNBURY TWP 160 Craig Williams (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
TREDYFFRIN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
UPPER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
UPPER UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
VALLEY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WALLACE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WARWICK TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST BRADFORD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CHESTER BOROUGH 156 Chris Pielli (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST FALLOWFIELD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST GROVE BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
WEST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Paul Friel (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST PIKELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST SADSBURY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST VINCENT TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WESTTOWN TWP 160 Craig Williams (R)
(Representative-elect)
9 John I. Kane (D)
WILLISTOWN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D)
(Representative-elect)
19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)