Legislation Quick Search
02/02/2023 06:56 PM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=CHESTER
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Chester County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Chester County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ATGLEN BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
AVONDALE BOROUGH 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
BIRMINGHAM TWP 160 Craig Williams (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CALN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CHARLESTOWN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
COATESVILLE CITY 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
DOWNINGTOWN BOROUGH 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST BRADFORD TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST CALN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST FALLOWFIELD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
EAST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
EAST PIKELAND TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST VINCENT TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EASTTOWN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
ELK TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
ELVERSON BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
FRANKLIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
HIGHLAND TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
HONEY BROOK BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
HONEY BROOK TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
KENNETT TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDON BRITAIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDON GROVE TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
LONDONDERRY TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
LOWER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
MALVERN BOROUGH 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
MODENA BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NEW GARDEN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
NEW LONDON TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NEWLIN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
NORTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
OXFORD BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
PARKESBURG BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
PENN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
PENNSBURY TWP 160 Craig Williams (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
POCOPSON TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 John I. Kane (D)
SADSBURY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SCHUYLKILL TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
SOUTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SPRING CITY BOROUGH 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
THORNBURY TWP 160 Craig Williams (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
TREDYFFRIN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
UPPER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
UPPER UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
VALLEY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WALLACE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WARWICK TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST BRADFORD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CHESTER BOROUGH 156 Chris Pielli (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST FALLOWFIELD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 156 Chris Pielli (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST GROVE BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
WEST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Paul Friel (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WEST PIKELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST SADSBURY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST VINCENT TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)
WESTTOWN TWP 160 Craig Williams (R) 9 John I. Kane (D)
WILLISTOWN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Carolyn T. Comitta (D)