Legislation Quick Search
12/09/2019 07:23 AM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=CHESTER
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Chester County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Chester County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ATGLEN BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
AVONDALE BOROUGH 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
BIRMINGHAM TWP 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
CHARLESTOWN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
COATESVILLE CITY 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
DOWNINGTOWN BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST BRADFORD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST CALN TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST FALLOWFIELD TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
EAST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
EAST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST PIKELAND TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST VINCENT TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
EAST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EASTTOWN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 26 Timothy P. Kearney (D)
ELK TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
ELVERSON BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
FRANKLIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
HIGHLAND TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
HONEY BROOK BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
HONEY BROOK TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
KENNETT TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
LONDON BRITAIN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LONDON GROVE TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LONDONDERRY TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LOWER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
MALVERN BOROUGH 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
MODENA BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEW GARDEN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEW LONDON TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEWLIN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
NORTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
OXFORD BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PARKESBURG BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PENN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PENNSBURY TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
POCOPSON TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
SADSBURY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SCHUYLKILL TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SOUTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
SPRING CITY BOROUGH 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
THORNBURY TWP 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
TREDYFFRIN TWP 157 Melissa L. Shusterman (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
UWCHLAN TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
VALLEY TWP 74 Dan K. Williams (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WALLACE TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WARWICK TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST BRADFORD TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CALN TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST CHESTER BOROUGH 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST FALLOWFIELD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
WEST GROVE BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Christina D. Sappey (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST PIKELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST SADSBURY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST VINCENT TWP 155 Danielle Friel Otten (D) 44 Katie J. Muth (D)
WEST WHITELAND TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WESTTOWN TWP 156 Carolyn T. Comitta (D) 9 Thomas H. Killion (R)
WILLISTOWN TWP 167 Kristine C. Howard (D) 26 Timothy P. Kearney (D)