Legislation Quick Search
12/19/2014 10:11 AM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=MONTGOMERY
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Montgomery County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Montgomery County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ABINGTON TWP 153 Madeleine Dean (D) 4 Arthur L Haywood III (D)
(Senator-elect)
AMBLER BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
BRIDGEPORT BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
BRYN ATHYN BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
CHELTENHAM TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Arthur L Haywood III (D)
(Senator-elect)
COLLEGEVILLE BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
DOUGLASS TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST GREENVILLE BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST NORRITON TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
FRANCONIA TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
GREEN LANE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
HATBORO BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HORSHAM TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
JENKINTOWN BOROUGH 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Arthur L Haywood III (D)
(Senator-elect)
LANSDALE BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LIMERICK TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER MERION TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 166 Greg Vitali (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 194 Pamela A. DeLissio (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MARLBOROUGH TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
NARBERTH BOROUGH 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NEW HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORTH WALES BOROUGH 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
PENNSBURG BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
PERKIOMEN TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
PERKIOMEN TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
PLYMOUTH TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
PLYMOUTH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
RED HILL BOROUGH 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
ROCKLEDGE BOROUGH 172 Kevin J. Boyle (D) 4 Arthur L Haywood III (D)
(Senator-elect)
ROYERSFORD BOROUGH 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SALFORD TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SCHWENKSVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SOUDERTON BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 154 Stephen McCarter (D) 4 Arthur L Haywood III (D)
(Senator-elect)
TELFORD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TRAPPE BOROUGH 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 153 Madeleine Dean (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
UPPER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER HANOVER TWP 131 Justin J. Simmons (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
UPPER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER POTTSGROVE TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UPPER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WEST CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WEST NORRITON TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST NORRITON TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST POTTSGROVE TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WHITEMARSH TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 148 Mary Jo Daley (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WORCESTER TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)