Test Drive Our New Site! We have some improvements in the works that we're excited for you to experience. Click here to try our new, faster, mobile friendly beta site. We will be maintaining our current version of the site thru the end of 2024, so you can switch back as our improvements continue.
Legislation Quick Search
07/14/2024 10:03 PM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=district&SessYear=2019
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate (2019)

Members of the Senate 2019 - 2020 Session

NEW!

Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Street, Sharif
Street, Sharif (D)
District 3
Haywood, Art
Haywood, Art (D)
District 4
Sabatina, John P.
Sabatina, John P. (D)
District 5
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Killion, Thomas H.
Killion, Thomas H. (R)
District 9
Santarsiero, Steven J.
Santarsiero, Steven J. (D)
District 10
Schwank, Judith L.
Schwank, Judith L. (D)
District 11
Collett, Maria
Collett, Maria (D)
District 12
Martin, Scott
Martin, Scott (R)
District 13
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (I)
District 14
DiSanto, John
DiSanto, John (R)
District 15
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 21
Blake, John P.
Blake, John P. (D)
District 22
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
Kearney, Timothy P.
Kearney, Timothy P. (D)
District 26
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Phillips-Hill, Kristin
Phillips-Hill, Kristin (R)
District 28
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Ward, Judy
Ward, Judy (R)
District 30
Regan, Mike
Regan, Mike (R)
District 31
Stefano, Patrick J.
Stefano, Patrick J. (R)
District 32
Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Mastriano, Doug
Mastriano, Doug (R)
District 33
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Langerholc, Wayne
Langerholc, Wayne (R)
District 35
Aument, Ryan P.
Aument, Ryan P. (R)
District 36
Iovino, Pam
Iovino, Pam (D)
District 37
Reschenthaler, Guy
Reschenthaler, Guy (R)
District 37
Williams, Lindsey M.
Williams, Lindsey M. (D)
District 38
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 40
Pittman, Joe
Pittman, Joe (R)
District 41
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
Muth, Katie J.
Muth, Katie J. (D)
District 44
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Bartolotta, Camera
Bartolotta, Camera (R)
District 46
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Arnold, David J.
Arnold, David J. (R)
District 48
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Laughlin, Daniel
Laughlin, Daniel (R)
District 49
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 50