general assembly
senate
Home Page
Senators
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Senator
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
house
Home Page
Representatives
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Representative
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
session info
legislation
statutes
login
Legislation Quick Search
Enter a search term...
Advanced Search
Pennsylvania State Senate
04/17/2024 11:46 PM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=district&SessYear=2011
Share:
Home
/
Members of the Senate (2011)
RSS Available
Members of the Senate
2011 - 2012 Session
NEW!
SESSION YEAR
2023 - 2024
2021 - 2022
2019 - 2020
2017 - 2018
2015 - 2016
2013 - 2014
2011 - 2012
2009 - 2010
2007 - 2008
Farnese, Lawrence M.
(D)
District 1
Tartaglione, Christine M.
(D)
District 2
Kitchen, Shirley M.
(D)
District 3
Washington, LeAnna M.
(D)
District 4
Stack, Michael J.
(D)
District 5
Tomlinson, Robert M.
(R)
District 6
Hughes, Vincent J.
(D)
District 7
Williams, Anthony H.
(D)
District 8
Pileggi, Dominic
(R)
District 9
McIlhinney, Charles T.
(R)
District 10
O'Pake, Michael A.
(D)
District 11
Schwank, Judith L.
(D)
District 11
Greenleaf, Stewart J.
(R)
District 12
Smucker, Lloyd K.
(R)
District 13
Yudichak, John T.
(D)
District 14
Piccola, Jeffrey E.
(R)
District 15
Browne, Patrick M.
(R)
District 16
Leach, Daylin
(D)
District 17
Boscola, Lisa M.
(D)
District 18
Dinniman, Andrew E.
(D)
District 19
Baker, Lisa
(R)
District 20
White, Mary Jo
(R)
District 21
Blake, John P.
(D)
District 22
Yaw, Gene
(R)
District 23
Mensch, Bob
(R)
District 24
Scarnati, Joseph B.
(R)
District 25
Erickson, Edwin B.
(R)
District 26
Gordner, John R.
(R)
District 27
Waugh, Michael L.
(R)
District 28
Argall, David G.
(R)
District 29
Eichelberger, John H.
(R)
District 30
Vance, Patricia H.
(R)
District 31
Kasunic, Richard A
(D)
District 32
Alloway, Richard L.
(R)
District 33
Corman, Jake
(R)
District 34
Wozniak, John N.
(D)
District 35
Brubaker, Mike
(R)
District 36
Pippy, John
(R)
District 37
Ferlo, Jim
(D)
District 38
Ward, Kim L.
(R)
District 39
Orie, Jane Clare
(R)
District 40
Vulakovich, Randy
(R)
District 40
White, Donald C.
(R)
District 41
Fontana, Wayne D.
(D)
District 42
Costa, Jay
(D)
District 43
Rafferty, John C.
(R)
District 44
Brewster, James R.
(D)
District 45
Solobay, Timothy J.
(D)
District 46
Vogel, Elder A.
(R)
District 47
Folmer, Mike
(R)
District 48
Earll, Jane M.
(R)
District 49
Robbins, Robert D.
(R)
District 50