general assembly
senate
Home Page
Senators
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Senator
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
house
Home Page
Representatives
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Representative
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
session info
legislation
statutes
login
Legislation Quick Search
Enter a search term...
Advanced Search
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
03/29/2024 11:19 AM
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/SpeakerBios/ViewAll.cfm
Share:
Home
/
Speaker Biographies
/
View All Speakers
View All Speakers
Name
Sessions
McClinton, Joanna
2023 - Present
Rozzi, Mark
2023 - 2023
Cutler, Bryan D.
2020 - 2022
Turzai, Mike
2015 - 2020
Smith, Samuel H.
2011 - 2014
McCall, Keith R.
2009 - 2010
O'Brien, Dennis M.
2007 - 2008
Perzel, John M.
2003 - 2006
Ryan, Matthew J.
1995 - 2003
DeWeese, H. William
1993 - 1994
O'Donnell, Robert W.
1990 - 1992
Manderino, James J.
1989 - 1989
Irvis, K. Leroy
1983 - 1988
Ryan, Matthew J.
1981 - 1982
Seltzer, H. Jack
1979 - 1980
Irvis, K. Leroy
1977 - 1978
Fineman, Herbert
1975 - 1977
Lee, Kenneth B.
1973 - 1974
Fineman, Herbert
1969 - 1972
Lee, Kenneth B.
1967 - 1968
Hamilton, Robert K.
1965 - 1966
Helm, W. Stuart
1963 - 1964
Andrews, Hiram G.
1959 - 1962
Helm, W. Stuart
1957 - 1958
Andrews, Hiram G.
1955 - 1956
Smith, Charles C.
1953 - 1954
Lichtenwalter, Franklin H.
1947 - 1947
Sorg, Herbert P.
1947 - 1952
Fiss, Ira T.
1943 - 1946
Kilroy, Elmer
1941 - 1942
Turner, Ellwood Jackson
1939 - 1940
Furman, Roy E.
1936 - 1938
Sarig, Wilson G.
1935 - 1936
Talbot, Grover C.
1933 - 1934
Goodnough, C. Jay
1931 - 1932
Hess, Aaron B.
1929 - 1930
McClure, James H.
1927 - 1928
Bluett, Thomas
1925 - 1927
Goodnough, C. Jay
1923 - 1924
Whitaker, Samuel A.
1921 - 1922
Spangler, Robert S.
1919 - 1921
Baldwin, Richard J.
1917 - 1918
Ambler, Charles A.
1915 - 1916
Alter, George E.
1913 - 1914
Shreve, Milton W.
1911 - 1912
Cox, John F.
1909 - 1911
McClain, Francis B.
1907 - 1908
Walton, Henry F.
1903 - 1906
Marshall, William T.
1901 - 1902
Farr, John R.
1899 - 1900
Boyer, Henry K.
1897 - 1898
Walton, Henry F.
1895 - 1896
Thompson, Caleb C.
1891 - 1894
Boyer, Henry K.
1887 - 1890
Graham, James L.
1885 - 1886
Faunce, John E.
1883 - 1884
Hewit, Benjamin L.
1881 - 1882
Long, Henry M.
1879 - 1880
Myer, Elijah Reed
1877 - 1878
Patterson, Samuel Findley
1875 - 1876
McCormick, Henry H.
1874 - 1874
Elliott, William
1872 - 1873
Webb, James H.
1871 - 1871
Strang, Butler B.
1870 - 1870
Clark, John
1869 - 1869
Davis, Elisha W.
1868 - 1868
Glass, John P.
1867 - 1867
Kelley, James R.
1866 - 1866
Olmsted, Arthur G.
1865 - 1865
Johnson, Henry C.
1864 - 1864
Cessna, John
1863 - 1863
Rowe, John
1862 - 1862
Davis, Elisha W.
1861 - 1861
Lawrence, William C. A.
1859 - 1860
Longaker, A. Brower
1858 - 1858
Getz, James L.
1857 - 1857
Wright, Richardson L.
1856 - 1856
Strong, Henry K.
1855 - 1855
Chase, Ezra B.
1854 - 1854
Schell, William P.
1853 - 1853
Rhey, John S.
1852 - 1852
Cessna, John
1851 - 1851
McCalmont, John S.
1850 - 1850
Packer, William F.
1848 - 1849
Cooper, James
1847 - 1847
Patterson, Findley
1845 - 1846
Snowden, James Ross
1844 - 1844
Wright, Hendrick B.
1843 - 1843
Snowden, James Ross
1842 - 1842
Crabb, William A.
1841 - 1841
Hopkins, William
1838 - 1840
Dewart, Lewis
1836 - 1838
Middleswarth, Ner
1835 - 1836
Thompson, James
1834 - 1835
Findley, James
1833 - 1833
Patterson, William
1833 - 1834
Anderson, Samuel
1832 - 1833
Laporte, John
1831 - 1832
Smith, Frederick
1829 - 1831
Middleswarth, Ner
1827 - 1829
Ritner, Joseph
1825 - 1827
Sutherland, Joel B.
1824 - 1825
Lawrence, Joseph
1821 - 1824
Gilmore, John
1820 - 1821
Lawrence, Joseph
1819 - 1820
Hill, Rees
1818 - 1819
Davidson, William
1817 - 1818
Hill, Rees
1815 - 1817
St. Clair, John
1814 - 1814
Holgate, Jacob
1814 - 1815
Smith, Robert
1813 - 1814
Tod, John
1811 - 1813
Weber, John
1810 - 1811
Boileau, Nathanial B.
1808 - 1808
Engle, James
1808 - 1810
Snyder, Simon
1806 - 1808
Porter, Charles
1805 - 1806
Snyder, Simon
1803 - 1805
Weaver, Isaac Jr.
1799 - 1803
Evans, Cadwalader
1798 - 1799
Latimer, George
1793 - 1798
Wynkoop, Gerardus II
1792 - 1793
Bingham, William
1790 - 1792
Peters, Richard II
1788 - 1790
Mifflin, Thomas
1787 - 1788
Mifflin, Thomas
1785 - 1786
Bayard, John B.
1784 - 1785
Gray, George
1783 - 1784
Muhlenberg, Frederick Augustus Conrad
1780 - 1783
Bayard, John B.
1778 - 1780
Bayard, John B.
1777 - 1777
McLene, James
1777 - 1778
Jacobs, John
1776 - 1777
Morton, John
1775 - 1776
Biddle, Edward
1774 - 1775
Fox, Joseph
1769 - 1769
Galloway, Joseph
1769 - 1774
Galloway, Joseph
1766 - 1769
Fox, Joseph
1764 - 1766
Franklin, Benjamin
1764 - 1764
Leech, Thomas
1758 - 1758
Norris, Isaac II
1758 - 1764
Norris, Isaac II
1750 - 1757
Kinsey, John
1746 - 1750
Wright, John
1745 - 1746
Kinsey, John
1739 - 1745
Hamilton, Andrew
1734 - 1739
Langhorne, Jeremiah
1733 - 1734
Hamilton, Andrew
1729 - 1733
Lloyd, David
1725 - 1729
Biles, William Jr.
1724 - 1725
Lloyd, David
1723 - 1724
Growdon, Joseph
1722 - 1723
Langhorne, Jeremiah
1721 - 1722
Norris, Isaac I
1720 - 1721
Trent, William
1719 - 1720
Dickinson, Jonathan
1718 - 1719
Trent, William
1717 - 1718
Hill, Richard
1716 - 1717
Growdon, Joseph
1715 - 1716
Lloyd, David
1714 - 1715
Growdon, Joseph
1713 - 1714
Norris, Isaac I
1712 - 1713
Hill, Richard
1710 - 1712
Lloyd, David
1706 - 1710
Growdon, Joseph
1705 - 1706
Lloyd, David
1703 - 1705
Growdon, Joseph
1700 - 1702
Blunston, John
1699 - 1700
Pemberton, Phineas
1698 - 1699
Blunston, John
1697 - 1697
Simcock, John
1696 - 1697
Shippen, Edward
1695 - 1696
Lloyd, David
1694 - 1695
Growdon, Joseph
1693 - 1694
Clark, William
1692 - 1692
Growdon, Joseph
1690 - 1691
Cook, Arthur
1689 - 1690
White, John
1685 - 1689
More, Nicholas
1684 - 1685
Wynne, Thomas
1683 - 1684