See other bills
[…] projected expenses for the ensuing year relating to the
administration and development of the Pennsylvania Breeding Fund
Program. The commission, on no more than a quarterly basis,
shall reimburse from the fund the Pennsylvania Horse Breeders'
Association for those expenses actually incurred in the
administration and development of the Pennsylvania Breeding Fund
Program.
(g) Adjustment of awards.--The following shall apply:
(1) Subject to paragraph (3), the commission may adjust
the awards under subsection (b) after:
(i) its review of the report issued under section
4.1 of the act of February 23, 2016 (P.L.15, No.7),
entitled "An act amending the act of April 9, 1929
(P.L.177, No.175), entitled 'An act providing for and
reorganizing the conduct of the executive and
administrative work of the Commonwealth by the Executive
Department thereof and the administrative departments,
boards, commissions, and officers thereof, including the
boards of trustees of State Normal Schools, or Teachers
Colleges; abolishing, creating, reorganizing or
authorizing the reorganization of certain administrative
departments, boards, and commissions; defining the powers
and duties of the Governor and other executive and
administrative officers, and of the several
administrative departments, boards, commissions, and
20160SB1229PN2219 - 11 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
officers; fixing the salaries of the Governor, Lieutenant
Governor, and certain other executive and administrative
officers; providing for the appointment of certain
administrative officers, and of all deputies and other
assistants and employes in certain departments, boards,
and commissions; and prescribing the manner in which the
number and compensation of the deputies and all other
assistants and employes of certain departments, boards
and commissions shall be determined,' in organization of
independent administrative boards and commissions,
providing for Pennsylvania Gaming Control Board; in
organization, further providing for advisory boards and
commissions; in Commonwealth agency fees, further
providing for distillery of historical significance