See other bills
[…] duty of support or support order have been assigned or which
has independent claims based on financial assistance provided
to an individual obligee.
(3) An individual seeking a judgment determining
parentage of the individual's child.
(4) The Department of [Public Welfare] Human Services.
* * *
"Secretary." The Secretary of [Public Welfare] Human
Services of the Commonwealth.
* * *
Section 18. Sections 3721(c)(2)(i) and 4521.1(a)(1) of Title
20150SB0746PN0817 - 15 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
42 are amended to read:
§ 3721. County judicial center or courthouse.
* * *
(c) Child-care facilities.--
* * *
(2) If a child-care facility is provided under paragraph
(1):
(i) The child-care facility shall be licensed and
operated pursuant to Articles IX and X of the act of June
13, 1967 (P.L.31, No.21), known as the Public Welfare
Code, and regulations of the Department of [Public
Welfare] Human Services.
* * *
§ 4521.1. Statewide jury information system.
(a) General rule.--Notwithstanding any prohibition found in
any other law, regulation or rule to the contrary, the following
departments shall submit to the Court Administrator of