HOUSE AMENDED PRIOR PRINTER'S NOS. 1075, 1679, 1955 PRINTER'S NO. 1986
[…] 1 CLERKS OF ORPHANS' COURT DIVISIONS 2 Sec. 3 2771. Clerk of the orphans' court division. 4 2772. Selection of clerk of the orphans' court division. 5 2773. Seal. 6 2774. Office of the clerk of the orphans' court division. 7 2775. Staff. 8 2776. Matters or documents filed in the office of the clerk of 9 the orphans' court division. 10 2777. Powers and duties of the office of the clerk of the 11 orphans' court division. 12 § 2771. Clerk of the orphans' court division. 13 (a) General rule.--In each county of this Commonwealth there 14 shall be one clerk of the orphans' court division, who shall be 15 known as the "Clerk of the Orphans' Court Division of the Court 16 of Common Pleas of (the respective) County." 17 (b) Multi-county judicial districts.--In multi-county 18 judicial districts the clerk of the orphans' court division 19 shall be the clerk of the orphans' court division of the branch 20 of the court of common pleas established for the county. 21 § 2772. Selection of clerk of the orphans'