| H1950B2689A06347 JLW:CDM 11/14/11 #90 A06347 |
[…] 3 | law. |
4 | (9) Impose restrictions on vehicular access routes for |
5 | overweight vehicles only as authorized under 75 Pa.C.S. |
6 | (relating to vehicles) or the MPC. |
7 | (10) Does not attempt to impose limits or conditions on |
8 | subterranean operations or hours of operation. |
9 | § 3310. Applicability. |
10 | This chapter shall apply to the enforcement of local |
11 | ordinances existing on the date of this section and to the |
12 | enactment or enforcement of local ordinances enacted on or after |
13 | the effective date of this chapter. |
14 | Section 3. The addition of 27 Pa.C.S. Ch. 33 Subch. B is a |
15 | continuation of the former act of December 15, 1955 (P.L.865, |
16 | No.256), entitled "An act requiring rents and royalties from oil |
17 | and gas leases of Commonwealth land to be placed in a special |
18 | fund to be used for conservation, recreation, dams and flood |
19 | control; authorizing the Secretary of Forests and Waters to |
20 | determine the need for and location of such projects and to |
21 | acquire the necessary land." The following apply: |
22 | (1) Except as otherwise provided in 27 Pa.C.S. Ch. 33 |
23 | Subch. B, all activities initiated under the former act of |
24 | December 15, 1955 (P.L.865, No.256) shall continue and remain |