H0004B2394A06266       MSP:SRA 03/17/07    #90             A06266
[…] 8    "2154.3" and inserting
     9               2154.2 (relating to adoption of guidelines for State
    10               intermediate punishment), 2154.3 (relating to
    11               adoption of guidelines for fines), 2154.4


    12       Amend Sec. 5 (Sec. 9721), page 8, line 16, by striking out
    13    "2154.4" and inserting
    14               2154.5
    15       Amend Sec. 5 (Sec. 9721), page 8, line 20, by inserting after
    16    "guidelines"
    17               to the commission, as established under section
    18               2153(a)(14) (relating to powers and duties)

    19       Amend Sec. 5 (Sec. 9721), page 8, line 21, by inserting after
    20    "sentence"
    21               or resentence
    22       Amend Sec. 7 (Sec. 9762), page 10, lines 6 and 7, by striking
    23    out "Beginning three years after the effective date of this
    24    subsection, all" and inserting
    25               All
    26       Amend Sec. 7 (Sec. 9762), page 10, line 7, by inserting after
    27    "sentenced"
    28               three or more years after the effective date of this
    29               subsection