Legislation Quick Search
01/23/2021 06:15 PM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/BiosHistory/serRes.cfm?search&body=S&sess=2010

Senate Historical Biographies

Search Results

Name Position Session Party County District Born/Died
Alloway II, Richard L Majority Caucus Administrator,
Majority Caucus Secretary
2009-2019 R Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, York 33 1968 -
Brubaker, Michael W 2007-2014 R Chester, Lancaster 36 1958 -
DINNIMAN, ANDREW E 2005-2020 D Chester 19 10/10/1944 -
Earll, Jane M 1997-2012 R Erie 49 1958 -
Eichelberger Jr., John H 2007-2018 R Blair, Cumberland, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon 30 1958 -
Erickson, Edwin B Policy Committee Chair 2001-2014 R Chester, Delaware 26 1938 -
FARNESE JR., LAWRENCE M Minority Caucus Secretary 2009-2020 D Philadelphia 1 06/01/1968 -
Ferlo, James 2003-2014 D Allegheny, Armstrong, Westmoreland 38 1951 -
Folmer, Michael J 2007-2019 R Dauphin, Lebanon, York 48 1956 -
Greenleaf Sr, Stewart J 1979-2018 R Bucks, Montgomery 12 1939 -
Kasunic, Richard A 1995-2014 D Fayette, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland 32 1947 -
Kitchen, Shirley M 1997-2016 D Philadelphia 3 1946 -
LEACH, DAYLIN 2009-2020 D Delaware, Montgomery 17 06/23/1961 -
Logan, Sean F 2001-2010 D Allegheny, Westmoreland 45 1970 -
McIlhinney Jr., Charles T Majority Caucus Administrator 2007-2018 R Bucks 10 1967 -
Mellow, Robert J President Pro Tempore 1971-2010 D Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe 22 1943 -
Musto, Raphael John 1983-2010 D Luzerne 14 1929 - 2014
O'Pake, Michael A 1973-2012 D Berks, Montgomery 11 1940 - 2011
Orie, Jane Clare Whip 2001-2012 R Allegheny, Butler, Westmoreland 40 1961 -
Piccola, Jeffrey E. Whip 1995-2012 R Dauphin 15 1948 -
Pileggi, Dominic F Floor Leader 2003-2016 R Chester, Delaware 9 1957 -
Pippy, John R Policy Committee Chair 2003-2012 R Allegheny 37 1970 -
Rafferty Jr., John C. 2003-2018 R Berks, Chester, Montgomery 44 1953 -
Robbins, Robert D. 1991-2014 R Butler, Crawford, Lawrence, Mercer 50 1944 -
SCARNATI III, JOSEPH B Majority Policy Committee Chairman,
President Pro Tempore
2001-2020 R Cameron, Clearfield, Clinton, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga 25 01/02/1962 -
Smucker, Lloyd K 2009-2016 R Lancaster 13 1964 -
Stack III, Michael J 2001-2014 D Philadelphia 5 1963 -
Stout, J. Barry 1977-2010 D Beaver, Fayette, Greene, Washington, Westmoreland 46 1936 - 2016
Vance, Patricia H 2005-2016 R Cumberland, York 31 1926 -
Washington, LeAnna 2005-2014 D Montgomery, Philadelphia 4 1945 -
Waugh, Michael L 1999-2014 R York 28 1955 - 2014
White, Donald C. 2001-2019 R Armstrong, Butler, Indiana, Westmoreland 41 1950 -
White, Mary Jo 1997-2012 R Butler, Clarion, Lawrence, Venango 21 1941 -
Wonderling, Robert C 2003-2014 R Montgomery 24 1961 -
Wozniak, John N 1997-2016 D Cambria 35 1956 -

*served non-consecutive terms