Legislation Quick Search
09/18/2019 03:03 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/BiosHistory/serRes.cfm?search&body=S&sess=2005

Senate Historical Biographies

Search Results

Name Position Session Party County District Born/Died
Armstrong, Gibson E 1985-2008 R Lancaster, York 13 1943 -
Brightbill, David J Floor Leader,
Whip
1983-2006 R Berks, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh 48 1942 -
Conti, Joe 1997-2006 R Bucks 10 1954 -
Earll, Jane M 1997-2012 R Erie 49 1958 -
Erickson, Edwin B Policy Committee Chair 2001-2014 R Chester, Delaware 26 1938 -
Ferlo, James 2003-2014 D Allegheny, Armstrong, Westmoreland 38 1951 -
Fumo, Vincent J 1977-2008 D Philadelphia 1 1943 -
Jubelirer, Robert C Floor Leader,
President Pro Tempore
1975-2006 R Bedford, Blair, Fulton, Huntingdon, Mifflin, Somerset 30 1937 -
Kasunic, Richard A 1995-2014 D Fayette, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland 32 1947 -
Kitchen, Shirley M 1997-2016 D Philadelphia 3 1946 -
LaValle, Gerald J 1989-2008 D Beaver, Lawrence 47 1932 -
Logan, Sean F 2001-2010 D Allegheny, Westmoreland 45 1970 -
Madigan, Roger A 1985-2008 R Bradford, Lycoming, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union 23 1930 -
Mellow, Robert J President Pro Tempore 1971-2010 D Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe 22 1943 -
Musto, Raphael John 1983-2010 D Luzerne 14 1929 - 2014
O'Pake, Michael A 1973-2012 D Berks, Montgomery 11 1940 - 2011
Orie, Jane Clare Whip 2001-2012 R Allegheny, Butler, Westmoreland 40 1961 -
Piccola, Jeffrey Whip 1995-2012 R Dauphin 15 1948 -
Pileggi, Dominic F Floor Leader 2003-2016 R Chester, Delaware 9 1957 -
Pippy, John R Policy Committee Chair 2003-2012 R Allegheny 37 1970 -
Punt, Terry L 1989-2008 R Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, Juniata, Perry, York 33 1949 - 2009
Regola III, Robert T 2003-2008 R Westmoreland 39 1962 -
Rhoades, James J 1981-2008 R Cambria, Carbon, Monroe, Schuylkill 29 1941 - 2009
Robbins, Robert D 1991-2014 R Butler, Crawford, Lawrence, Mercer 50 1944 -
Stack III, Michael J 2001-2014 D Philadelphia 5 1963 -
Stout, J Barry 1977-2010 D Beaver, Fayette, Greene, Washington, Westmoreland 46 1936 - 10/29/2016
Thompson, Robert J 1995-2006 R Chester 19 1937 - 2006
Vance, Patricia H 2005-2016 R Cumberland, York 31 1926 -
Washington, LeAnna 2005-2014 D Montgomery, Philadelphia 4 1945 -
Waugh, Michael L 1999-2014 R York 28 1955 - 2014
Wenger, Noah W 1983-2006 R Chester, Lancaster 36 1934 -
White, Mary Jo 1997-2012 R Butler, Clarion, Lawrence, Venango 21 1941 -
Williams, Constance H 2001-2008 D Delaware, Montgomery 17 1944 -
Wonderling, Robert C 2003-2014 R Montgomery 24 1961 -
Wozniak, John N 1997-2016 D Cambria 35 1956 -
lemmond Jr, Charles D 1985-2006 R Luzerne, Monroe, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming 20 1929 - 2012

*served non-consecutive terms