Legislation Quick Search
07/23/2019 07:10 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/BiosHistory/MemBio.cfm?ID=5167&body=S

Thomas J McCormack

Sessions

Session Year Position District Party
1977 36 Democrat
 Counties   Philadelphia

Biography

1922 - 1998

Born September 28, 1922. Served the 36th senatorial district April 3, 1978 - November 30, 1978.  Member Pa House of Representatives 1953-1962 from Philadelphia county. Died August 18, 1988.