Please wait while the document is loaded.
[…] subdivision, defining for accounting purposes terms not
A02953 - 44 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
otherwise defined, used in this part in connection with judicial
and related accounts, specifying the time and manner of making
remittances and disbursements of moneys under this part by
county staff and fixing bonding requirements of county staff
handling moneys which are subject to this part. As used in this
subsection the term "county staff" includes personnel, except
judicial officers, of the City of Pittsburgh.
* * *
§ 3721. County judicial center or courthouse.
* * *
(c) Child-care facilities.--
* * *
(2) If a child-care facility is provided under paragraph
(1):
(i) The child-care facility shall be licensed and
operated pursuant to Articles IX and X of the act of June
13, 1967 (P.L.31, No.21), known as the [Public Welfare]
Human Services Code, and regulations of the Department of
[Public Welfare] Human Services.
(ii) In addition to any other court cost or filing
fee authorized to be collected by law, an additional fee
of $5 shall be charged and collected by the prothonotary,
clerk of orphans' court and register of wills of the
county or by any official designated to perform the
functions thereof for the initiation of any civil action
or legal proceeding.
(iii) In addition to any other court cost or filing
fee authorized to be collected by law, an additional fee
of $5 shall be charged and collected by the clerk of
courts of the county or by any official designated to
A02953 - 45 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
perform the functions thereof for the initiation of any
criminal proceeding for which a fee, charge or cost
authorized on the effective date of this subsection and
for which a conviction is obtained or guilty plea is
entered.
* * *
§ 4521.1. Statewide jury information system.
(a) General rule.--Notwithstanding any prohibition found in
any other law, regulation or rule to the contrary, the following
departments shall submit to the Court Administrator of
Pennsylvania, in a format provided herein, a list of individuals