Please wait while the document is loaded.
[…] 1517, 1518, 1521, 1523, 1547, 2014-A, 2513, Article XI except as
limited by subsection (b)(6), Article XII except as limited by
subsection (b)(6), and Articles XIII-A and XIV.
18 Pa.C.S. Ch. 28 (relating to antihazing).
Act of July 17, 1961 (P.L.776, No.341), known as the
"Pennsylvania Fair Educational Opportunities Act."
Act of July 19, 1965 (P.L.215, No.116), entitled "An act
providing for the use of eye protective devices by persons
engaged in hazardous activities or exposed to known dangers in
schools, colleges and universities."
Section 4 of the act of January 25, 1966 (1965 P.L.1546,
No.541), referred to as the Higher Education Scholarship Law.
Act of July 12, 1972 (P.L.765, No.181), entitled "An act
relating to drugs and alcohol and their abuse, providing for
projects and programs and grants to educational agencies, other
public or private agencies, institutions or organizations."
[Act of December 15, 1986 (P.L.1595, No.175), known as the
"Antihazing Law."]
The following provisions of 22 Pa. Code:
Chapter 4 (relating to academic standards and assessment).
Section 4.4 (relating to general policies).
Section 4.26 (relating to ESOL).