20160039ua
Section 495.  Identification Cards; Licensees and State Liquor Store Employes Saved From Prosecution.--(a)  The valid photo driver's license or identification card issued by the Department of Transportation or by any other state, or Canadian driver's license or other bona fide Canadian identification such as a Canadian-issued passport, or a valid armed forces of the United States identification card, a valid passport or a travel visa issued by the United States or a foreign country that contains the holder's photograph shall, for the purpose of this act, be accepted as an identification card.
* * *
20160039u25s