20160039ua
Section 473.  Public Record.--(a)  Any person having a pecuniary interest in the conduct of business on licensed premises whether that interest is direct or indirect, legal or equitable, individual, corporate, or mutual, including any management company, shall file his name and address with the board on forms provided by the board. In the case of corporate ownership, the secretary of the corporation shall file with the board the names and addresses of all persons having such a corporate pecuniary interest.
(b)  The names and addresses required by this section shall be recorded by the board and made available to the public as a public record.
20160039u20s