20160039ua
Section 436.  Application for Distributors', Importing Distributors' and Retail Dispensers' Licenses.--Application for distributors', importing distributors' and retail dispensers' licenses, or for the transfer of an existing license to another premises not then licensed or to another person, shall contain or have attached thereto the following information and statements:
* * *
(f)  That applicant [is] and management company or companies, if any, are the only [person] persons in any manner pecuniarily interested in the business so asked to be licensed, and that no other person shall be in any manner pecuniarily interested therein during the continuance of the license, except as hereinafter permitted.
* * *
(k)  If the licensee in question has a retail dispenser license, and the applicant intends to use a management company to operate, manage or supervise all or part of the operation of the licensed premises, the applicant must file a written application with the board on the form or forms as the board shall, from time to time, prescribe. The application shall be accompanied by a fee in an amount to be determined by the board. The board shall refuse the application if the management company or any person involved with the management would be precluded from holding an interest in the underlying license.
20160039u11.1s