20160016ua
Section 2104.  Schools.
The Department of Education shall promulgate regulations within 18 months of the effective date of this section regarding the following:
(1)  Possession and use of medical marijuana by a student on the grounds of a preschool, primary school and a secondary school.
(2)  Possession and use of medical marijuana by an employee of a preschool, primary school and a secondary school on the grounds of such school.
20160016u2105s