20140022ua
Section 2511.  Time of Completion of Assessments.--The assessor shall complete his triennial assessment, and the annual assessments in intervening years, on or before the first day of September in each year, or as soon thereafter as practicable. He may, with the approval of the board of revision and appeals, add to the duplicates in the hands of the city treasurer any subject of taxation omitted therefrom, and rectify any and all errors and mistakes made therein.