AMUSEMENTS (4 PA.C.S.) - PENNSYLVANIA RACE HORSE DEVELOPMENT AND GAMING
§ 1204.  Licensed entity application appeals from board.
        The Supreme Court of Pennsylvania shall be vested with
     exclusive appellate jurisdiction to consider appeals of any
     final order, determination or decision of the board involving
     the approval, issuance, denial or conditioning of all licensed
     entity applications. Notwithstanding the provisions of 2 Pa.C.S.
     Ch. 7 Subch. A (relating to judicial review of Commonwealth
     agency action) and 42 Pa.C.S. § 763 (relating to direct appeals
     from government agencies), the Supreme Court shall affirm all
     final orders, determinations or decisions of the board involving
     the approval, issuance, denial or conditioning of all licensed
     entity applications unless it shall find that the board
     committed an error of law or that the order, determination or
     decision of the board was arbitrary and there was a capricious
     disregard of the evidence.