AMUSEMENTS (4 PA.C.S.) - PENNSYLVANIA RACE HORSE DEVELOPMENT AND GAMING
§ 1904.  Exclusive jurisdiction of Supreme Court.
        The Pennsylvania Supreme Court shall have exclusive
     jurisdiction to hear any challenge to or to render a declaratory
     judgment concerning the constitutionality of this part. The
     Supreme Court is authorized to take such action as it deems
     appropriate, consistent with the Supreme Court retaining
     jurisdiction over such a matter, to find facts or to expedite a
     final judgment in connection with such a challenge or request
     for declaratory relief.