20000141ua
Section 403.  Applications for Hotel, Restaurant and Club Liquor Licenses.--* * *
(g)  Every applicant for a new license or for the transfer of an existing license shall post, for a period of at least fifteen days beginning with the day the application is filed with the board, in a conspicuous place on the outside of the premises or at the proposed new location for which the license is applied, a notice of such application, in such form, of such size, and containing such provisions as the board may require by its regulations. Proof of the posting of such notice shall be filed with the board. The posting requirement imposed by this subsection shall not apply to license applications submitted for public venues.
* * *
20000141u4s