19980111ua
Section 5102.  Continuation of existing law.
This act is a codification of the statutory provisions repealed in section 5103 and, except where clearly different from current law, shall be deemed to be a continuation of prior law. Funds, programs, regulations and Commonwealth agencies governed by the repealed provisions shall be deemed continued by this act.
19980111u5103s