PUBLIC SCHOOL CODE OF 1949 - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS |
Section 28. (a) The act of July 23, 1970 (P.L.563, No.195), known as the Public Employe Relations Act, is repealed insofar as it is inconsistent with the provisions of this act.
(b) All other acts and parts of acts are repealed insofar as they are inconsistent with this act.