CONSTABLE FEE LAW - AMEND RELATING TO TRAINING AND CERTIFICATON |
Section 3. The act of November 29, 1990 (P.L.574, No.147), entitled, "An act amending Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, further providing for the jurisdiction of the Philadelphia Municipal Court; and adding provisions relating to constables," is repealed.