REGULATORY REVIEW ACT |
Section 5. Proposed regulations; procedures for review.
(a) On the same date that an agency submits a proposed regulation to the Legislative Reference Bureau for publication of notice of proposed rulemaking in the Pennsylvania Bulletin as required by the Commonwealth Documents Law, the agency shall submit to the commission and the committees a copy of the proposed regulation and a regulatory analysis form which includes the following:
(1) The title of the agency and the names, office addresses and telephone numbers of the agency officials responsible for responding to questions regarding the regulation or for receiving comments relating to the regulation.