19760143ua
Section 205.  Physical Examination and Formulation of Individualized Treatment Plan.--Upon acceptance of a person for voluntary examination and treatment he shall be given a physical examination. Within 72 hours after acceptance of a person an individualized treatment plan shall be formulated by a treatment team. The person shall be advised of the treatment plan, which shall become a part of his record. The treatment plan shall state whether inpatient treatment is considered necessary, and what restraints or restrictions, if any, will be administered, and shall set forth the bases for such conclusions.
19760143u206s