19760143ua
Section 103.  Scope of Act.--This act establishes rights and procedures for all involuntary treatment of mentally ill persons, whether inpatient or outpatient, and for all voluntary inpatient treatment of mentally ill persons.
(103 amended Oct. 24, 2018, P.L.690, No.106)
19760143u103.1s