19590787ua
Section 6.  Environmental Hearing Board.--The hearing board shall have the power and its duty shall be to hear and determine all appeals from appealable actions of the department as defined in the act of July 13, 1988 (P.L.530, No.94), known as the "Environmental Hearing Board Act," in accordance with the provisions of this act. Any and all action taken by the hearing board with reference to any such appeal shall be in the form of an adjudication, and all such action shall be subject to the provisions of 2 Pa.C.S. (relating to administrative law and procedure).
(6 amended July 9, 1992, P.L.460, No.95)
19590787u6.1s