19310331ua
Section 3023.  General Powers of Shade Tree Commission.--Except as provided in section 2070, the shade tree commission shall have exclusive custody and control of the shade trees in the township, and is authorized to plant, remove, maintain and protect shade trees on the public streets and highways in the township.
(3023 amended Oct. 29, 2020, P.L.782, No.96)
19310331u3024s