19310331ua
Section 627.  Offices Incompatible With Civil Service Commissioner.--No civil service commissioner shall at the same time hold an elective or appointed office under the United States government, the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, or any political subdivision of the Commonwealth, except that one member of the commission may be a member of the board of commissioners.
(627 amended Oct. 29, 2020, P.L.782, No.96)
19310331u628s