19290175ua
Section 215.  Extra Compensation Prohibited.--No employe in any administrative department, independent administrative board or commission, or departmental administrative board or commission, employed at a fixed compensation, shall be paid for any extra services, unless expressly authorized by the Executive Board prior to the rendering of such services.
19290175u216s