19290175ua
Section 221.  Office Hours.--All administrative offices of the State Government shall be open for the transaction of public business at least eight hours each day, except Saturdays, Sundays and such holidays as may be determined by the Executive Board. The hours when such offices shall open and close shall from time to time be determined by the Executive Board.
(221 amended Oct. 7, 1974, P.L.673, No.225)
19290175u222s