19290175ua
Section 506.  Rules and Regulations.--The heads of all administrative departments, the several independent administrative boards and commissions, the several departmental administrative boards and commissions, are hereby empowered to prescribe rules and regulations, not inconsistent with law, for the government of their respective departments, boards, or commissions, the conduct of their employes and clerks, the distribution and performance of their business, and the custody, use and preservation of the records, books, documents, and property pertaining thereto.
19290175u507s