19290175ua
Section 220.  Departmental Offices.--Each administrative department, and each independent administrative board and commission, shall maintain a central office at Harrisburg, in rooms assigned to it by the Governor. The head of any department, or any independent administrative board or commission, may, with the approval of the Governor, establish and maintain, at places other than Harrisburg, branch offices for the conduct of any one or more functions of such department, board, or commission, or of any departmental administrative or advisory board or commission in such department.
(220 amended June 5, 1947, P.L.407, No.187)
19290175u221s