TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 308.  Intoxication or drugged condition.
Neither voluntary intoxication nor voluntary drugged condition is a defense to a criminal charge, nor may evidence of such conditions be introduced to negative the element of intent of the offense, except that evidence of such intoxication or drugged condition of the defendant may be offered by the defendant whenever it is relevant to reduce murder from a higher degree to a lower degree of murder.
18c308v
(Apr. 7, 1976, P.L.72, No.32, eff. imd.)
18c309s