TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2609.  Construction.
The provisions of this chapter shall not be construed to prohibit the prosecution of an offender under any other provision of law.
18c2701h
CHAPTER 27
ASSAULT
Sec.
2701.  Simple assault.
2702.  Aggravated assault.