TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2103.  Insults to national or Commonwealth flag.
A person is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree if he maliciously takes down, defiles, injures, removes or in any manner damages, insults, or destroys any American flag or the flag of the Commonwealth which is displayed anywhere.
18c2301h
ARTICLE B
OFFENSES INVOLVING DANGER TO THE PERSON
Chapter
23.  General Provisions
25.  Criminal Homicide
26.  Crimes Against Unborn Child
27.  Assault
28.  Antihazing
29.  Kidnapping
30.  Human Trafficking
31.  Sexual Offenses
32.  Abortion
CHAPTER 23
GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
2301.  Definitions.
Enactment.  Chapter 23 was added December 6, 1972, P.L.1482, No.334, effective in six months.
18c2301s