TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2501.  Criminal homicide.
(a)  Offense defined.--A person is guilty of criminal homicide if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or negligently causes the death of another human being.
(b)  Classification.--Criminal homicide shall be classified as murder, voluntary manslaughter, or involuntary manslaughter.
18c2501v
Cross References.  Section 2501 is referred to in section 5708 of this title; section 4503 of Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure).
18c2502s