TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2705.  Recklessly endangering another person.
A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.
18c2705v
Cross References.  Section 2705 is referred to in sections 2709.1, 2711 of this title; sections 5329, 6711 of Title 23 (Domestic Relations).
18c2706s