TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1104.  Sentence of imprisonment for misdemeanors.
A person who has been convicted of a misdemeanor may be sentenced to imprisonment for a definite term which shall be fixed by the court and shall be not more than:
(1)  Five years in the case of a misdemeanor of the first degree.
(2)  Two years in the case of a misdemeanor of the second degree.
(3)  One year in the case of a misdemeanor of the third degree.
18c1104v
Cross References.  Section 1104 is referred to in section 1571 of Title 75 (Vehicles).
18c1105s