TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2606.  Aggravated assault of unborn child.
(a)  Offense.--A person commits aggravated assault of an unborn child if he attempts to cause serious bodily injury to the unborn child or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the life of the unborn child.
(b)  Grading.--Aggravated assault of an unborn child is a felony of the first degree.
18c2606v
Cross References.  Section 2606 is referred to in section 108 of this title; section 9714 of Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure).
18c2607s