TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 510.  Justification in property crimes.
Conduct involving the appropriation, seizure or destruction of, damage to, intrusion on or interference with property is justifiable under circumstances which would establish a defense of privilege in a civil action based thereon, unless:
(1)  this title or the law defining the offense deals with the specific situation involved; or
(2)  a legislative purpose to exclude the justification claimed otherwise plainly appears.
18c701h
CHAPTER 7
RESPONSIBILITY
(Reserved)
Enactment.  Chapter 7 (Reserved) was added December 6, 1972, P.L.1482, No.334, effective in six months.
18c901h
CHAPTER 9
INCHOATE CRIMES
Sec.
901.  Criminal attempt.
902.  Criminal solicitation.
903.  Criminal conspiracy.
904.  Incapacity, irresponsibility or immunity of party to solicitation or conspiracy.
905.  Grading of criminal attempt, solicitation and conspiracy.
906.  Multiple convictions of inchoate crimes barred.
907.  Possessing instruments of crime.
908.  Prohibited offensive weapons.