TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2603.  Criminal homicide of unborn child.
(a)  Offense defined.--An individual commits criminal homicide of an unborn child if the individual intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or negligently causes the death of an unborn child in violation of section 2604 (relating to murder of unborn child) or 2605 (relating to voluntary manslaughter of unborn child).
(b)  Classification.--Criminal homicide of an unborn child shall be classified as murder of an unborn child or voluntary manslaughter of an unborn child.
18c2604s