75c4501h
§ 4501.  Promulgation of regulations by department.
The department shall promulgate regulations governing the type, size, construction, location and use of brake equipment taking into consideration different requirements for different classes or types of vehicles. The authority granted in this section includes the power to regulate the performance of the brake system on a vehicle.
75c4502s