75c3301h
§ 3308.  One-way roadways and rotary traffic islands.
(a)  Establishment and marking.--The department and local authorities with respect to highways under their respective jurisdictions may designate any highway, roadway, part of a roadway or specific lanes upon which vehicular traffic shall proceed in one direction at all or such times as shall be indicated by official traffic-control devices.
(b)  Driving on one-way roadway.--Upon a roadway designated for one-way traffic, a vehicle shall be driven only in the direction designated at all or such times as shall be indicated by official traffic-control devices.
(c)  Driving around rotary traffic island.--A vehicle passing around a rotary traffic island shall be driven only to the right of the island.
75c3308v
Cross References.  Section 3308 is referred to in section 6109 of this title.
75c3309s