75c3301h
§ 3306.  Limitations on driving on left side of roadway.
(a)  General rule.--No vehicle shall be driven on the left side of the roadway under any of the following conditions:
(1)  When approaching or upon the crest of a grade or a curve in the highway where the driver's view is obstructed within such distance as to create a hazard in the event another vehicle might approach from the opposite direction.
(2)  When approaching within 100 feet of or traversing any intersection or railroad grade crossing, unless otherwise indicated by official traffic-control devices.
(3)  When the view is obstructed upon approaching within 100 feet of any bridge, viaduct or tunnel.
(b)  Application of section.--This section does not apply under the conditions described in section 3301(a)(2),(3),(4) and (5) (relating to driving on right side of roadway).
75c3306v
Cross References.  Section 3306 is referred to in sections 1535, 1603, 3326, 3327, 6506 of this title.
75c3307s