75c3301h
§ 3322.  Vehicle turning left.
The driver of a vehicle intending to turn left within an intersection or into an alley, private road or driveway shall yield the right-of-way to any vehicle approaching from the opposite direction which is so close as to constitute a hazard.
75c3322v
Cross References.  Section 3322 is referred to in sections 1535, 3301 of this title.
75c3323s