75c3301h
§ 3302.  Meeting vehicle proceeding in opposite direction.
Drivers of vehicles proceeding in opposite directions shall pass each other to the right and, upon roadways having width for not more than one line of traffic in each direction, each driver shall give to the other at least one-half of the main-traveled portion of the roadway as nearly as possible.
75c3302v
Cross References.  Section 3302 is referred to in sections 1535, 3326, 3327 of this title.
75c3303s