75c3301h
§ 3324.  Vehicle entering or crossing roadway.
The driver of a vehicle about to enter or cross a roadway from any place other than another roadway shall yield the right-of-way to all vehicles approaching on the roadway to be entered or crossed.
75c3324v
Cross References.  Section 3324 is referred to in section 1535 of this title.
75c3325s