75c3301h
§ 3321.  Vehicle approaching or entering intersection.
(a)  General rule.--When two vehicles approach or enter an intersection from different highways at approximately the same time, the driver of the vehicle on the left shall yield the right-of-way to the vehicle on the right.
(b)  Exception.--The right-of-way rule established in subsection (a) is not applicable:
(1)  on through highways, where the traffic on the through highway shall have the right-of-way;
(2)  on limited-access highways, where the traffic on the limited-access highway shall have the right-of-way;
(3)  in traffic circles, where the traffic in the traffic circle shall have the right-of-way; and
(4)  as otherwise provided in this part.
75c3321v
(Dec. 11, 1986, P.L.1530, No.166, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 3321 is referred to in section 1535 of this title.
75c3322s