75c3301h
§ 3332.  Limitations on turning around.
(a)  General rule.--The driver of any vehicle shall not turn the vehicle so as to proceed in the opposite direction unless the movement can be made in safety and without interfering with other traffic.
(b)  Turns on curves or grades.--No vehicle shall be turned so as to proceed in the opposite direction upon any curve, or upon the approach to or near the crest of a grade, where the vehicle cannot be seen by the driver of any other vehicle approaching from either direction within 500 feet.
75c3332v
Cross References.  Section 3332 is referred to in section 1535 of this title.
75c3333s