66c1401h
§ 1417.  Nonapplicability.
This chapter shall not apply to victims under a protection from abuse order as provided by 23 Pa.C.S. Ch. 61 (relating to protection from abuse) or a court order issued by a court of competent jurisdiction in this Commonwealth, which provides clear evidence of domestic violence against the applicant or customer.
66c1417v
(Oct. 22, 2014, P.L.2545, No.155, eff. 60 days)
66c1418s