66c1301h
§ 1355.  Review.
Following the filing of a petition in compliance with section 1353 (relating to distribution system improvement charge), the commission shall, after notice and opportunity to be heard, approve, modify or reject the distribution system improvement charge and initial tariff. The commission shall hold evidentiary and public input hearings as necessary to review the petition.
66c1356s