66c1301h
§ 1356.  Asset optimization plans.
A utility with an approved distribution system charge and long-term infrastructure plan shall file annual asset optimization plans. The plan shall include the following:
(1)  A description that specifies all eligible property repaired, improved and replaced in the immediately preceding 12-month period pursuant to the utility's long-term infrastructure improvement plan and prior year's asset optimization plan.
(2)  A detailed description of all the facilities to be improved in the upcoming 12-month period.
66c1357s