66c1301h
§ 1354.  Customer notice.
Utilities shall provide notice to customers in bill inserts or through other means as prescribed by the commission of the following:
(1)  Submission of the proposed distribution system improvement charge and initial tariff.
(2)  Notice of the commission's disposition of the submission under paragraph (1).
(3)  Any changes that occur as a result of quarterly  adjustments.
(4)  Any other information required by the commission.
66c1355s