TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3912.  Time for executing contract.
In the case of a contract entered into by a government agency through competitive sealed bidding, the contract shall be executed by the government agency within 60 days of the date that the contract is awarded.
62c3912v
Cross References.  Section 3912 is referred to in section 3913 of this title.
62c3913s