TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3102.  Definitions.
Subject to additional definitions contained in subsequent provisions of this part which are applicable to specific provisions of this part, the following words and phrases when used in this part shall have the meanings given to them in this section unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:
"Commonwealth agency."  A Commonwealth agency as defined in section 103 (relating to definitions).
"Government agency."  Any Commonwealth agency, any transportation authority or agency created by statute or any political subdivision or municipal or other local authority, or agency of any political subdivision or local authority.
62c3301h
CHAPTER 33
PREVENTION OF ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION
Sec.
3301.  Invitations for bids and requests for proposals.
3302.  Additional work.
Enactment.  Chapter 33 was added May 15, 1998, P.L.358, No.57, effective in 180 days.
62c3301s