TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3931.  Performance by contractor or subcontractor.
(a)  Entitlement of contractor to payment.--Performance by a contractor in accordance with the provisions of a contract shall entitle the contractor to payment by the government agency.
(b)  Entitlement of subcontractor to payment.--Performance by a subcontractor in accordance with the provisions of a contract shall entitle the subcontractor to payment from the contractor with whom the subcontractor has contracted.
62c3932s