TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1751.  Interest.
Interest on amounts ultimately determined to be due shall be payable at the statutory rate applicable to judgments from the date the claim was filed with the contracting officer. Interest on claims arising out of the provisions of section 1507 of the act of April 9, 1929 (P.L.343, No.176), known as The Fiscal Code, shall be payable as provided therein.
62c1901h
CHAPTER 19
INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS
Sec.
1901.  Definitions.
1902.  Cooperative purchasing authorized.
1903.  Sale, acquisition or use of supplies by a public
procurement unit.
1904.  Cooperative use of supplies or services.
1905.  Joint use of facilities.
1906.  Supply of personnel, information and technical services.
1907.  Use of payments received by a supplying public
procurement unit.
1908.  Compliance of public procurement units.
1909.  Review of procurement requirements.
1910.  Contract controversies.
1911.  Immunity.
1912.  Investment management agreements.
1913.  Cooperative purchase of fire, rescue and ambulance
company supplies.
Enactment.  Chapter 19 was added May 15, 1998, P.L.358, No.57, effective in 180 days.
Cross References.  Chapter 19 is referred to in section 102 of this title.
62c1901s