TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3939.  Claims by innocent parties.
(a)  No obligation to third parties.--The government agency shall have no obligation to any third parties for any claim.
(b)  Barred claims.--Once a contractor has made payment to the subcontractor according to the provisions of this subchapter, future claims for payment against the contractor or the contractor's surety by parties owed payment from the subcontractor which has been paid shall be barred.
62c3941h
SUBCHAPTER E
SUBSTANTIAL/FINAL PAYMENT
Sec.
3941.  Substantial/final payment under contract.
3942.  Arbitration.
62c3941s