TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 521.  Cancellation of invitations for bids or requests for proposals.
An invitation for bids, a request for proposals or other solicitation may be canceled, or any or all bids or proposals may be rejected, at any time prior to the time a contract is executed by all parties when it is in the best interests of the Commonwealth. Bids may be rejected in part when specified in the solicitation. The reasons for the cancellation or rejection shall be made part of the contract file.
62c521v
(Dec. 3, 2002, P.L.1147, No.142, eff. imd.)
Cross References.  Section 521 is referred to in section 1711.1 of this title.
62c531h
SUBCHAPTER D
QUALIFICATIONS AND DUTIES
Sec.
531.  Debarment or suspension.
532.  Prequalification of bidders and offerors.
533.  Security and performance bonds.
534.  Cost or pricing data.
535.  Printing.
62c531s