TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2105.  Bonding and progress payments.
(a)  Bonding.--Notwithstanding other provisions of this part, a purchasing agency may reduce the level or change the types of bonding normally required or accept alternative forms of security to the extent reasonably necessary to encourage procurement from small and disadvantaged businesses.
(b)  Progress payments.--A purchasing agency may make special provisions for progress payments as it deems reasonably necessary to encourage procurement from small and disadvantaged businesses.
62c2106s