TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1733. Appointment of warden and employees.
The board shall appoint a warden of the county correctional institution. The warden, subject to the approval of the board, may appoint such deputy or deputies, assistant or assistants or corrections officers as may be required in the taking care of the county correctional institution. The number and compensation of such deputies, assistants or corrections officers shall be fixed by the county salary board.