TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5903. Inmate uniforms.
While incarcerated, an inmate of a State correctional institution shall wear identifiable prison uniforms and shall not wear civilian clothing.
Special Provisions in Appendix. See section 10 of Act 33 of 2009 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability.