TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6141. General rules and special regulations.
The board may make general rules for the conduct and supervision of offenders and may, in particular cases, as it deems necessary to effectuate the purpose of parole, prescribe special regulations for particular persons.
(June 30, 2021, P.L.260, No.59, eff. imd.)