TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4507. Authority of board.
If an inmate has been sentenced by a court to a recidivism risk reduction incentive minimum sentence and the inmate is not paroled under this chapter, the board may grant parole. Except as otherwise provided under this chapter, the board shall retain its power and authority to parole, commit and reparole inmates committed to the department.