TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3907. Completion of motivational boot camp program.
Upon certification by the department of the inmate's successful completion of the program, the Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole shall immediately release the inmate on parole, notwithstanding any minimum sentence imposed in the case. The parolee will be subject to intensive supervision for a period of time determined by the board, after which the parolee will be subject to the usual parole supervision. For all other purposes, the parole of the inmate shall be as provided by Chapter 61 (relating to Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole).