TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1755. Property exempt from taxation.
All the property, real and personal, authorized to be held under the former act of June 26, 1895 (P.L.377, No.269), entitled "An act authorizing the erection of work-houses in the several counties of this Commonwealth," shall be exempt from taxation and from levy and sale by virtue of execution or any other process.