TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.14.  Sexual offenses and tier system.
(a)  Tier system established.--Sexual offenses shall be classified in a three-tiered system composed of Tier I sexual offenses, Tier II sexual offenses and Tier III sexual offenses.
(b)  Tier I sexual offenses.--The following offenses shall be classified as Tier I sexual offenses:
(1)  18 Pa.C.S. § 2902(b) (relating to unlawful restraint).
(2)  18 Pa.C.S. § 2903(b) (relating to false imprisonment).
(3)  18 Pa.C.S. § 2904 (relating to interference with custody of children), except in cases where the defendant is the child's parent, guardian or other lawful custodian.
(4)  18 Pa.C.S. § 2910 (relating to luring a child into a motor vehicle or structure).
(4.1)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3011(a)(1) and (2) (relating to trafficking in individuals).
(4.2)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3013 (relating to patronizing a victim of sexual servitude).
(5)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.2(a) and (a.4)(1) (relating to institutional sexual assault).
(6)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(1) (relating to indecent assault).
(7)  (Reserved).
(8)  18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii) (relating to corruption of minors).
(9)  18 Pa.C.S. § 6312(d) (relating to sexual abuse of children).
(10)  18 Pa.C.S. § 7507.1. (relating to invasion of privacy).
(11)  18 U.S.C. § 1801 (relating to video voyeurism).
(12)  18 U.S.C. § 2252(a)(4) (relating to certain activities relating to material involving the sexual exploitation of minors).
(13)  18 U.S.C. § 2252A (relating to certain activities relating to material constituting or containing child pornography).
(14)  18 U.S.C. § 2252B (relating to misleading domain names on the Internet).
(15)  18 U.S.C. § 2252C (relating to misleading words or digital images on the Internet).
(16)  18 U.S.C. § 2422(a) (relating to coercion and enticement).
(17)  18 U.S.C. § 2423(b) (relating to transportation of minors).
(18)  18 U.S.C. § 2423(c).
(19)  18 U.S.C. § 2424 (relating to filing factual statement about alien individual).
(20)  18 U.S.C. § 2425 (relating to use of interstate facilities to transmit information about a minor).
(21)  A comparable military offense or similar offense under the laws of another jurisdiction or foreign country or under a former law of this Commonwealth.
(22)  An attempt, conspiracy or solicitation to commit an offense listed in paragraph (1), (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7), (8), (9), (10), (11), (12), (13), (14), (15), (16), (17), (18), (19), (20) or (21).
(23)  A conviction for a sexual offense in another jurisdiction or foreign country that is not set forth in this section, but nevertheless requires registration under a sexual offender statute in the jurisdiction or foreign country.
(c)  Tier II sexual offenses.--The following offenses shall be classified as Tier II sexual offenses:
(1)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3011(b).
(1.1)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(a)(2) (relating to statutory sexual assault).
(1.2)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.2(a.2) and (a.3).
(1.3)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(2), (3), (4), (5), (6) or (8).
(1.4)  18 Pa.C.S. § 3012 (relating to involuntary servitude) as it relates to sexual servitude.
* * *