TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8303.  Action for performance of a duty required by law.
A person who is adjudged in an action in the nature of mandamus to have failed or refused without lawful justification to perform a duty required by law shall be liable in damages to the person aggrieved by such failure or refusal.
42c8304s