TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6106.  Certified exemplifications of records.
Whenever provision is made by law for recording or filing in a public office any document, the record thereof made, and exemplifications of the document lawfully certified, shall be legal evidence in all matters in which the document would be competent evidence.
42c6106v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days; Dec. 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 6106 is referred to in section 2504 of this title.
42c6107s