TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7533.  Construction of documents.
Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract, or other writings constituting a contract, or whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract, or franchise, may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument, statute, ordinance, contract, or franchise, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder.
42c7533v
Cross References.  Section 7533 is referred to in section 7536 of this title.
42c7534s