TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5744.  Office.
No privileges or rights conferred by any license issued under the provisions of this subchapter shall be exercised by a bail bondsman, unless such bail bondsman has and shall thereafter maintain an office that is geographically located in this Commonwealth and eligible to receive original process and other legal papers as set forth by the Pennsylvania Rules of Civil Procedure or other applicable court rule.
42c5744v
(July 2, 2015, P.L.110, No.16, eff. 120 days)
2015 Amendment.  See section 12 of Act 16 of 2015 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to licensure as insurance producer.
42c5745s