TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2101.  Judicial Conduct Board.
(a)  General rule.--In accordance with section 18 of Article V of the Constitution of Pennsylvania, the Judicial Conduct Board shall be an independent board within the Judicial Branch and shall consist of 12 persons selected as provided in this subchapter.
(b)  Seal.--The Judicial Conduct Board shall have a seal engraved with its name and such other inscription as may be specified by board rule. A facsimile or preprinted seal may be used for all purposes in lieu of the original seal.
42c2102s