TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 403.  Applicability of amendments.
Except as provided in section 404, the amendments to 42 Pa.C.S. Ch. 55 (relating to limitation of time) effected by this act shall apply only to causes of action which accrue after the effective date of this act.