TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8550.  Willful misconduct.
In any action against a local agency or employee thereof for damages on account of an injury caused by the act of the employee in which it is judicially determined that the act of the employee caused the injury and that such act constituted a crime, actual fraud, actual malice or willful misconduct, the provisions of sections 8545 (relating to official liability generally), 8546 (relating to defense of official immunity), 8548 (relating to indemnity) and 8549 (relating to limitation on damages) shall not apply.
42c8550v
Cross References.  Section 8550 is referred to in section 4352 of Title 23 (Domestic Relations).
42c8553h
LIMITATIONS ON DAMAGES
42c8553s