TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1903.  Staff.
The Supreme Court may appoint such subordinate administrators and staff as may be necessary and proper for the prompt and proper disposition of the business of all courts and magisterial district judges.
42c1903v
(Nov. 30, 2004, P.L.1618, No.207, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment.  See section 29 of Act 207 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to construction of law.
42c1904s