TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7303.  Validity of agreement to arbitrate.
A written agreement to subject any existing controversy to arbitration or a provision in a written agreement to submit to arbitration any controversy thereafter arising between the parties is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity relating to the validity, enforceability or revocation of any contract.
42c7303v
Cross References.  Section 7303 is referred to in sections 7304, 7318 of this title.
42c7304s