TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8541.  Governmental immunity generally.
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, no local agency shall be liable for any damages on account of any injury to a person or property caused by any act of the local agency or an employee thereof or any other person.
42c8541v
Cross References.  Section 8541 is referred to in section 8542 of this title; section 9158.5 of Title 18 (Crimes and Offenses).
42c8542s