TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.74.  Standing for Pennsylvania State Police.
Except for petitions filed under section 9799.59(a) (relating to exemptions from certain notifications), the Pennsylvania State Police shall have standing to appear and contest a filing in a court of this Commonwealth which seeks to challenge in any way the obligation of an individual required to register with the Pennsylvania State Police under this subchapter.
42c9799.74v
(June 12, 2018, P.L.140, No.29, eff. imd.)
2018 Amendment.  Act 29 reenacted section 9799.74.
42c9799.75s