TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1513.  Powers of magisterial district judges.
Every magisterial district judge shall have power to issue every lawful process to or to be served or enforced by system and related personnel and to make such lawful orders as his official business may require. A magisterial district judge may take affidavits and acknowledgments outside his magisterial district but within this Commonwealth.
42c1513v
(Nov. 30, 2004, P.L.1618, No.207, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment.  See section 29 of Act 207 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to construction of law.
42c1514s