TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.13.  Applicability.
The following individuals shall register with the Pennsylvania State Police as provided in sections 9799.15 (relating to period of registration), 9799.19 (relating to initial registration) and 9799.25 (relating to verification by sexual offenders and Pennsylvania State Police) and otherwise comply with the provisions of this subchapter:
(1)  A sexual offender who has a residence within this Commonwealth or is a transient.