TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 10.  Concurrent jurisdiction of Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County.
The Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County shall have concurrent jurisdiction over the matters specified in 42 Pa.C.S. § 1123(a)(2) (relating to jurisdiction and venue) and the assignment of cases between the two courts shall be determined by rule prescribed by the President Judge of the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County.
(Dec. 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, eff. 60 days)
1982 Repeal.  Act 326 repealed section 10 in part. The repealed provisions have been deleted from the text.