TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7319.  Venue of court proceedings.
Except as otherwise prescribed by general rules:
(1)  An initial application to a court under this subchapter shall be made to the court of the county in which the agreement prescribes that the arbitration hearing shall be held or, if the hearing has been held, in the county in which the hearing was held.
(2)  If an application to a court cannot be made under paragraph (1) the application shall be made to the court in the county where the adverse party resides or has a place of business or, if he has no residence or place of business in this Commonwealth, to the court of any county.
(3)  All subsequent applications to a court shall be made to the court hearing the initial application unless that court otherwise directs.
42c7319v
Cross References.  Section 7319 is referred to in section 7304 of this title.
42c7320s