TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.64.  Administration.
The Governor shall direct the Pennsylvania State Police, the Pennsylvania Parole Board, the board, the Department of Corrections, the Department of Transportation and any other agency of this Commonwealth the Governor deems necessary to collaboratively design, develop and implement an integrated and secure system of communication, storage and retrieval of information to assure the timely, accurate and efficient administration of this subchapter.
42c9799.64v
(June 12, 2018, P.L.140, No.29, eff. imd.; June 30, 2021, P.L.260, No.59, eff. imd.)
42c9799.65s