TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5914.  Confidential communications between spouses.
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, in a criminal proceeding neither husband nor wife shall be competent or permitted to testify to confidential communications made by one to the other, unless this privilege is waived upon the trial.
42c5914v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
42c5915s