TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7321.23.  Confirmation of award.
After a party to an arbitration proceeding receives notice of an award, the party must make a motion to the court for an order confirming the award. The court shall then issue a confirming order unless the award is modified or corrected under section 7321.21 (relating to change of award by arbitrator) or 7321.25 (relating to modification or correction of award) or is vacated under section 7321.24 (relating to vacating award).
42c7321.23v
Cross References.  Section 7321.23 is referred to in sections 7321.5, 7321.19, 7321.21, 7321.22, 7321.26 of this title.
42c7321.24s