TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5552.  Other offenses.
(a)  General rule.--Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, a prosecution for an offense must be commenced within two years after it is committed.
(b)  Major offenses.--A prosecution for any of the following offenses must be commenced within five years after it is committed:
(1)  Under the following provisions of Title 18 (relating to crimes and offenses):