TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3572.  County portion of fines, etc.
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, all fines, forfeited recognizances and other forfeitures imposed, lost or forfeited and fees and costs collected in the court of common pleas, or community court established for a judicial district embracing a county, or in a magisterial district within the county, or in the Philadelphia Municipal Court, shall be payable to such county.
42c3572v
(Dec. 27, 1994, P.L.1337, No.154, eff. 180 days)
42c3573s