TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7536.  Enumeration not exclusive.
The enumeration in section 7533 (relating to construction of documents) through 7535 (relating to rights of fiduciaries and other persons) does not limit or restrict the exercise of the general powers, conferred in section 7532 (relating to general scope of declaratory remedy), in any proceeding, where declaratory relief is sought, in which a judgment or decree will terminate the controversy or remove an uncertainty.
42c7537s