TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9775.  Parole without board supervision.
A sentencing court shall grant parole from a term of imprisonment for less than a maximum period of two years, and, together with all probations except probation as to which supervision is specially ordered by the court as provided for under section 9721 (relating to sentencing generally), parole shall be without supervision by the board.
42c9775v
(Aug. 11, 2009, P.L.147, No.33, eff. 60 days)
2009 Amendment.  Act 33 added section 9775.
42c9776s