TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7321.29.  Appeals.
(a)  Appealable orders.--An appeal may be taken from:
(1)  an order denying a motion to compel arbitration;
(2)  an order granting a motion to stay arbitration;
(3)  an order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4)  an order modifying or correcting an award;
(5)  an order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or
(6)  a final judgment entered under this subchapter.
(b)  Procedure.--An appeal under this section must be taken as from an order or a judgment in a civil action and must be taken within 30 days of the order or judgment.
42c7321.29v
Cross References.  Section 7321.29 is referred to in sections 7321.5, 7321.6, 7342 of this title.
42c7321.30s