TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5928.  Confidential communications to attorney.
In a civil matter counsel shall not be competent or permitted to testify to confidential communications made to him by his client, nor shall the client be compelled to disclose the same, unless in either case this privilege is waived upon the trial by the client.
42c5928v
Cross References.  Section 5928 is referred to in sections 4415, 4436, 5931 of this title; sections 566, 586 of Title 2 (Administrative Law and Procedure); section 6311.1 of Title 23 (Domestic Relations).
42c5929s