TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.12.  Definitions.
The following words and phrases when used in this subchapter shall have the meanings given to them in this section unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:
* * *
the jurisdiction of the court on the basis of that adjudication of delinquency.
(3)  An individual who, on or after the effective date of this paragraph, was required to register in a sexual offender registry in another jurisdiction or foreign country based upon an adjudication of delinquency.
The term does not include a sexually violent delinquent child.
"Mental abnormality."  A congenital or acquired condition of a person that affects the emotional or volitional capacity of the person in a manner that predisposes that person to the commission of criminal sexual acts to a degree that makes the person a menace to the health and safety of other persons.
"Military offense."  An offense specified by the United States Secretary of Defense under 10 U.S.C. § 951 (relating to establishment; organization; administration).
"Minor."  Any individual under 18 years of age.
"Municipality."  A city, borough, incorporated town or township.
"NCIC."  The National Crime Information Center.
"Penetration."  Includes any penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus or mouth of another person with a part of the person's body or a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.
"Predatory."  An act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization.
"Registry."  The Statewide Registry of Sexual Offenders established in section 9799.16(a) (relating to registry).
"Residence."  A location where an individual resides or is domiciled or intends to be domiciled for 30 consecutive days or more during a calendar year. The term includes a residence which is mobile, including a houseboat, mobile home, trailer or recreational vehicle.
"Sexual offender."  An individual who has committed a sexually violent offense. The term includes a sexually violent predator.
* * *