TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7320.  Appeals from court orders.
(a)  General rule.--An appeal may be taken from:
(1)  A court order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to compel or stay arbitration).
(2)  A court order granting an application to stay arbitration made under section 7304(b).
(3)  A court order confirming or denying confirmation of an award.
(4)  A court order modifying or correcting an award.
(5)  A court order vacating an award without directing a rehearing.
(6)  A final judgment or decree of a court entered pursuant to the provisions of this subchapter.
(b)  Procedure.--The appeal shall be taken in the manner, within the time and to the same extent as an appeal from a final order of court in a civil action.
42c7321.1h
SUBCHAPTER A.1
REVISED STATUTORY ARBITRATION
Sec.