TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7313.  Confirmation of award by court.
On application of a party, the court shall confirm an award, unless within the time limits imposed by this subchapter, grounds are urged for vacating or modifying or correcting the award, in which case the court shall proceed as provided in section 7314 (relating to vacating award by court) or section 7315 (relating to modification or correction of award by court).
42c7313v
Cross References.  Section 7313 is referred to in section 7311 of this title.
42c7314s