TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8127.  Personal earnings exempt from process.
(a)  General rule and exceptions.--The wages, salaries and commissions of individuals shall while in the hands of the employer be exempt from any attachment, execution or other process except upon an action or proceeding:
(1)  Under 23 Pa.C.S. Pt. IV (relating to divorce).
(2)  For support.
(3)  For board for four weeks or less.