TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 764.  Election contests and other matters.
The Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of:
(1)  Contested nominations and elections of the second class under the act of June 3, 1937 (P.L.1333, No.320), known as the "Pennsylvania Election Code."
(2)  All matters arising in the Office of the Secretary of the Commonwealth relating to Statewide office, except nomination and election contests within the jurisdiction of another tribunal.
42c764v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
1978 Amendment.  Act 53 added section 764.
42c901h
ARTICLE C
COURTS OF COMMON PLEAS
Chapter
9.  Organization and Jurisdiction of Courts of Common Pleas
CHAPTER 9
ORGANIZATION AND JURISDICTION OF
COURTS OF COMMON PLEAS
Subchapter
A.  Judicial Districts
B.  Organization of Courts of Common Pleas
C.  Jurisdiction of Courts of Common Pleas
D.  Court Divisions
E.  Sections of the Staff of the Court
Enactment.  Chapter 9 was added July 9, 1976, P.L.586, No.142, effective 60 days from the date of final enactment of the act of April 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53.
Cross References.  Chapter 9 is referred to in section 102 of this title.
SUBCHAPTER A
JUDICIAL DISTRICTS
Sec.
901.  Judicial districts.
42c901s