TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9303.  Liability for violations of general and specific criminal statutes.
Notwithstanding the provisions of 1 Pa.C.S. § 1933 (relating to particular controls general) or any other statute to the contrary, where the same conduct of a defendant violates more than one criminal statute, the defendant may be prosecuted under all available statutory criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of the statutes.
42c9303v
(Dec. 9, 2002, P.L.1705, No.215, eff. 60 days)
2002 Amendment.  Act 215 added section 9303.
42c9501h
CHAPTER 95
POST-TRIAL MATTERS
Subchapter
A.  General Provisions
A.1. Victim and Witness Outreach
B.  Post Conviction Relief
C.  Report by District Attorney
D.  Unitary Review in Death Penalty Cases
Enactment.  The heading of Chapter 95 was added July 9, 1976, P.L.586, No.142, effective 60 days from the date of final enactment of the act of April 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, and the remaining provisions were added May 13, 1982, P.L.417, No.122, effective immediately.
SUBCHAPTER A
GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
9501.  Procedures, motions and other matters.
Enactment.  The heading of Subchapter A was added May 13, 1982, P.L.417, No.122, effective immediately, and the remaining provisions were added December 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, effective in 60 days.
42c9501s