TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8545.  Official liability generally.
An employee of a local agency is liable for civil damages on account of any injury to a person or property caused by acts of the employee which are within the scope of his office or duties only to the same extent as his employing local agency and subject to the limitations imposed by this subchapter.
42c8545v
Cross References.  Section 8545 is referred to in sections 8550, 8557 of this title; section 9158.5 of Title 18 (Crimes and Offenses).
42c8546s