TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9765.  Merger of sentences.
No crimes shall merge for sentencing purposes unless the crimes arise from a single criminal act and all of the statutory elements of one offense are included in the statutory elements of the other offense. Where crimes merge for sentencing purposes, the court may sentence the defendant only on the higher graded offense.
42c9765v
(Dec. 9, 2002, P.L.1705, No.215, eff. 60 days)
2002 Amendment.  Act 215 added section 9765.
42c9771h
SUBCHAPTER F
FURTHER JUDICIAL ACTION
Sec.
9771.  Modification or revocation of order of probation.