TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9799.15.  Period of registration.
(a)  Period of registration.--Subject to subsection (c), an individual specified in section 9799.13 (relating to applicability) shall register with the Pennsylvania State Police as follows:
(1)  An individual convicted of a Tier I sexual offense, except an offense set forth in section 9799.14(b)(23) (relating to sexual offenses and tier system), shall register for a period of 15 years.
(2)  An individual convicted of a Tier II sexual offense shall register for a period of 25 years.
(3)  An individual convicted of a Tier III sexual offense shall register for the life of the individual.
(4)  A juvenile offender who was adjudicated delinquent in this Commonwealth, or who was adjudicated delinquent in another jurisdiction or foreign country as a consequence of having committed an offense similar to an offense which would require the individual to register if the offense was committed in this Commonwealth, shall register for the life of the individual.