TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7312.  Fees and expenses of arbitration.
Unless otherwise prescribed in the agreement to arbitrate, the expenses and fees of the arbitrators and other expenses (but not including counsel fees) incurred in the conduct of the arbitration shall be paid as prescribed in the award.
42c7313s