TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2124.  Powers and duties.
Each jury selection commission shall exercise the powers and perform the duties vested in and imposed upon such commissions by Subchapter B of Chapter 45 (relating to selection and custody of jurors) and any other powers and duties vested in and imposed upon such commissions by law.
42c2131h
SUBCHAPTER D
MINOR JUDICIARY EDUCATION BOARD
Sec.
2131.  Minor Judiciary Education Board.
2132.  Composition of board.
2133.  Organization.
2134.  Staff.
2135.  Powers and duties.
Transfer of Board.  Section 15 of Act 142 of 1976 transferred the Minor Judiciary Education Board to the unified judicial system.
Cross References.  Subchapter D is referred to in sections 3111, 3113 of this title.
42c2131s