TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5531.  No limitation.
The following actions and proceedings may be commenced at any time notwithstanding any other provision of this subchapter except section 5521 (relating to limitations on foreign claims):
(1)  An action against an attorney at law by or on behalf of a client to enforce any implied or resulting trust as to real property.
(2)  An action by the Commonwealth, a county or an institution district against the real or personal property of persons who were public charges, including mental patients, to recover the cost of their maintenance and support.
(3)  An action by the Commonwealth, a county or an institution district against the real or personal property of persons who were legally liable to pay for the maintenance and support of persons who were public charges, including mental patients, to recover the cost of their maintenance and support.
42c5531v
Cross References.  Section 5531 is referred to in section 5527 of this title.
42c5532s