TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5308.  Necessary minimum contacts.
The tribunals of this Commonwealth may exercise jurisdiction under this subchapter only where the contact with this Commonwealth is sufficient under the Constitution of the United States.
42c5308v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
1978 Amendment.  Act 53 added section 5308.
Cross References.  Section 5308 is referred to in section 2576 of Title 15 (Corporations and Unincorporated Associations).
42c5321h
SUBCHAPTER B
INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL PROCEDURE
Sec.
5321.  Short title of subchapter.
5322.  Bases of personal jurisdiction over persons outside this Commonwealth.
5323.  Service of process on persons outside this Commonwealth.
5324.  Assistance to tribunals and litigants outside this Commonwealth with respect to service.
5325.  When and how a deposition may be taken outside this Commonwealth.
5326.  Assistance to tribunals and litigants outside this Commonwealth with respect to depositions (Repealed).
5327.  Determination of foreign law.
5328.  Proof of official records.
5329.  Other provisions of law unaffected.
42c5321s