TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5327.  Determination of foreign law.
(a)  Notice.--A party who intends to raise an issue concerning the law of any jurisdiction or governmental unit thereof outside this Commonwealth shall give notice in his pleadings or other reasonable written notice.
(b)  Materials to be considered.--In determining the law of any jurisdiction or governmental unit thereof outside this Commonwealth, the tribunal may consider any relevant material or source, including testimony, whether or not submitted by a party or admissible under the rules of evidence.
(c)  Court decision and review.--The court, not jury, shall determine the law of any governmental unit outside this Commonwealth. The determination of the tribunal is subject to review on appeal as a ruling on a question of law.
42c5327v
Cross References.  Section 5327 is referred to in section 5329 of this title.
42c5328s