TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9123.  Duty of Governor with respect to fugitives from justice.
Subject to the provisions of this subchapter, the provisions of the Constitution of the United States controlling, and any and all acts of Congress enacted in pursuance thereof, it is the duty of the Governor of this Commonwealth to have arrested and delivered up to the executive authority of any other state of the United States any person charged in that state with treason, felony or other crime, who has fled from justice and is found in this Commonwealth.
42c9124s