TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7538.  Applications for relief.
(a)  General rule.--Judicial relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted whenever necessary or proper, subject to Chapter 55 (relating to limitation of time). If an application for supplemental relief is deemed sufficient the court shall, on reasonable notice, require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by a previously entered declaratory judgment or decree to show cause why further relief should not be granted.
(b)  Form of application.--An application for relief or supplemental relief under this subchapter shall be in the form prescribed by general rules.
42c7538v
(Oct. 5, 1980, P.L.693, No.142, eff. 60 days)
42c7539s