TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2154.4.  Adoption of guidelines for resentencing.
The commission shall adopt guidelines that shall be considered by the court when resentencing an offender following revocation of probation, county intermediate punishment or State intermediate punishment. The guidelines shall take into account:
(1)  Factors considered in adopting the sentencing guidelines.
(2)  The seriousness of the violation.
(3)  The rehabilitative needs of the defendant.
42c2154.4v
(Sept. 25, 2008, P.L.1026, No.81, eff. 60 days; Aug. 11, 2009, P.L.147, No.33, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 2154.4 is referred to in section 9721 of this title.
42c2154.5s