TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4562.  Juror's right to refuse inquiries.
Except where jury tampering is being investigated by the proper authorities, a juror shall not be required to answer to any person concerning the manner in which the jury reached its verdict or why it was unable to agree upon a verdict.
42c4563s