TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9757.  Consecutive sentences of total confinement for multiple offenses.
Whenever the court determines that a sentence should be served consecutively to one being then imposed by the court, or to one previously imposed, the court shall indicate the minimum sentence to be served for the total of all offenses with respect to which sentence is imposed. Such minimum sentence shall not exceed one-half of the maximum sentence imposed.
42c9757v
Cross References.  Section 9757 is referred to in section 4505 of Title 61 (Prisons and Parole).
42c9758s