TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9716.  Two or more mandatory minimum sentences applicable.
Where two or more sections requiring mandatory minimum sentences are applicable, the court shall be bound by that section requiring the greater penalty.
42c9716v
(Mar. 8, 1982, P.L.169, No.54, eff. 90 days)
1982 Amendment.  Act 54 added section 9716.
Cross References.  Section 9716 is referred to in sections 9712, 9713 of this title.
42c9717s