TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7318.  Court and jurisdiction.
The following words and phrases when used in this subchapter shall have, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the meanings given to them in this section:
"Court."  As used in this subchapter means any court of competent jurisdiction of this Commonwealth.
"Jurisdiction."  The making of an agreement described in section 7303 (relating to validity of agreement to arbitrate) providing for arbitration in this Commonwealth confers jurisdiction on the courts of this Commonwealth to enforce the agreement under this subchapter and to enter judgment on an award made thereunder.
42c7319s