TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5702.  Bail to be governed by general rules.
Except as otherwise provided by this title and the laws relating to the regulation of surety companies, all matters relating to the fixing, posting, forfeiting, exoneration and distribution of bail and recognizances shall be governed by general rules.
42c5741h
SUBCHAPTER B
BAIL BONDSMEN
Sec.
5741.  Definitions.
5742.  Licensure required.
5743.  Issuance of license (Repealed).