TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8549.  Limitation on damages.
In any action brought against an employee of a local agency for damages on account of an injury to a person or property in which it is judicially determined that the act of the employee caused the injury and that such act was, or that the employee in good faith reasonably believed that such act was, within the scope of his office or duties, damages shall be recoverable only within the limits set forth in this subchapter.
42c8549v
Cross References.  Section 8549 is referred to in section 8550 of this title.
42c8550s