TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4124.  Assignment of senior Philadelphia Municipal Court judges.
A senior judge of the Philadelphia Municipal Court who has not been defeated for reelection or suspended or removed from office and who has served an aggregate of four years as an elected judge and who is required to retire at age 70 may, with his consent, be assigned on temporary judicial service to that court.
42c4124v
(July 10, 1984, P.L.708, No.150, eff. imd.)
1984 Amendment.  Act 150 added section 4124.
42c4131h
SUBCHAPTER C
CONTEMPT OF COURT
Sec.
4131.  Definitions (Reserved).
4132.  Attachment and summary punishment for contempts.
4133.  Commitment or fine for contempt.
4134.  Commitment for failure to pay fine.
4135.  Publication out of court.
4136.  Rights of persons charged with certain indirect criminal contempts.
4137.  Contempt powers of magisterial district judges.
4138.  Contempt powers of Pittsburgh Magistrates Court.
4139.  Contempt powers of Traffic Court of Philadelphia.
42c4131s