42c9101h
§ 9128.  Issue by Governor of warrant of arrest.
If the Governor decides that the demand should be complied with he shall sign a warrant of arrest which shall be sealed with the State seal and be directed to any peace officer or other person whom he may think fit to entrust with the execution thereof. The warrant must substantially recite the facts necessary to the validity of its issuance.
42c9128v
Cross References.  Section 9128 is referred to in section 9146 of this title.
42c9129s