CHAPTER 83
§ 8302. Survival action.
All causes of action or proceedings, real or personal, shall survive the death of the plaintiff or of the defendant, or the death of one or more joint plaintiffs or defendants.
Cross References. Section 8302 is referred to in section 3371 of Title 20 (Decedents, Estates and Fiduciaries).