CHAPTER 83
§ 8327. Liability to make contribution as affected by release.
A release by the injured person of one joint tort-feasor does not relieve him from liability to make contribution to another tort-feasor, unless the release is given before the right of the other tort-feasor to secure a money judgment for contribution has accrued and provides for a reduction to the extent of the pro rata share of the released tort-feasor of the injured person's damages recoverable against all the other tort-feasors.
SUBCHAPTER C
IMMUNITIES GENERALLY
Sec.
8331. Medical good Samaritan civil immunity.