42c5901h
§ 5905.  Subpoenas.
Every court of record shall have power in any civil or criminal matter to issue subpoenas to testify, with or without a clause of duces tecum, into any county of this Commonwealth to witnesses to appear before the court or any appointive judicial officer. Subpoenas shall be in the form prescribed by general rules.
42c5905v
(Oct. 5, 1980, P.L.693, No.142, eff. 60 days)
1980 Amendment.  Act 142 added section 5905.
42c5911h
CRIMINAL PROCEEDINGS
42c5911s