42c5901h
§ 5936.  Medical testimony by deposition.
(a)  General rule.--The testimony of any physician licensed to practice medicine may be taken by oral interrogation in the manner prescribed by general rule for the taking of depositions.
(b)  Admissibility.--A deposition taken under subsection (a) shall be admissible in a civil matter.
42c5936v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
1978 Amendment.  Act 53 added section 5936.
42c5941h
CERTAIN PRIVILEGES AND IMMUNITIES
42c5941s