TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3911.  Severability.
(a)  General rule.--Except as provided in subsection (b):
(1)  The provisions of this chapter are severable.
(2)  If a provision of this chapter or its application to a person or circumstance is held invalid, the invalidity does not affect other provisions or applications of this chapter that can be given effect without the invalid provision or application.
(b)  Exception.--If the addition of section 3907 (relating to confidentiality) is held invalid, independent of its application to a person or circumstance, the remaining provisions or applications of this chapter are void.
40c4001h
CHAPTER 40
MEDICATION SYNCHRONIZATION
Sec.
4001.  Definitions.
4002.  Prorated daily cost-sharing rate.
4003.  Denial of coverage.
4004.  Certain payment structures prohibited.
4005.  Application of chapter.
Enactment.  Chapter 40 was added July 2, 2019, P.L.333, No.46, effective in 365 days.
40c4001s