TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6310.  Enforcement.
When necessary to effect the purposes of this chapter, in addition to all other remedies in law or equity, the Insurance Department or the Department of Health, or both, may commence an action in mandamus or for an injunction to prevent any violation of the provisions of this chapter or the continuance of any such violation, or to enforce compliance herewith. Any court having jurisdiction is hereby vested with authority to determine the cause and to issue such process as may be necessary to accomplish the purposes of this chapter.
40c6321h
SUBCHAPTER B
REGULATION GENERALLY
Sec.
6321.  Required reserves.
6322.  Scope of service.
6323.  Action as agent under Federal and other programs.
6324.  Rights of health service doctors.
6325.  Income status; effect.
6326.  Specifically authorized contract provisions.
6327.  Subscriptions provided for persons on relief.
6328.  Board of directors.
6329.  Rates and contracts.
6330.  Investment of funds.
6331.  Reports and examinations.
6332.  Regulation by Department of Health.
6333.  Dental service agents.
6334.  Dissolution or liquidation.
6335.  Ancillary health services.
40c6321s