TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6101.  Definitions.
The following words and phrases when used in this chapter shall have, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the meanings given to them in this section:
"Hospital plan corporation."  A corporation not-for-profit engaged in the business of maintaining and operating a nonprofit hospital plan.
"Nonprofit hospital plan."  A plan whereby for prepayment, periodical or lump sum payment hospitalization or related health benefits may be provided to subscribers to such plan.
40c6101v
Cross References.  Section 6101 is referred to in section 6301 of this title; section 102 of Title 15 (Corporations and Unincorporated Associations).
40c6102s