TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7403.  Insurance and compensation.
A city, borough or township may expend out of the public funds of the municipality an amount necessary to secure insurance or compensation for volunteer firemen killed or injured while going to, returning from or attending fires in the municipality or territory adjacent thereto.
35c7403v
Special Provisions in Appendix.  See section 7(b.1)(1) of Act 118 of 2010 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to continuation of prior law.
35c7411h
SUBCHAPTER B
FIRE RELIEF ASSOCIATION
Sec.
7411.  Scope of subchapter.
7412.  Definitions.
7413.  Statement of purpose.
7414.  Construction.
7415.  Structure.
7416.  Funds.
7417.  Cooperation agreements.
7418.  Audits.
7419.  Dissolution.