TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3707.  Effect of death of either party.
Upon the death of the payee party, the right to receive alimony pursuant to this chapter shall cease. Upon the death of the payor party, the obligation to pay alimony shall cease unless otherwise indicated in an agreement between the parties or an order of court.
23c3901h
CHAPTER 39
MEDIATION
Sec.
3901.  Mediation programs.
3902.  Fees and costs.
3903.  Review of programs.
3904.  Existing programs.
Enactment.  Chapter 39 was added April 4, 1996, P.L.58, No.20, effective immediately.
23c3901s