TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4321.  Liability for support.
Subject to the provisions of this chapter:
(1)  Married persons are liable for the support of each other according to their respective abilities to provide support as provided by law.
(2)  Parents are liable for the support of their children who are unemancipated and 18 years of age or younger.