TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3506.  Statement of reasons for distribution.
In an order made under this chapter for the distribution of property, the court shall set forth the percentage of distribution for each marital asset or group of assets and the reason for the distribution ordered.
23c3506v
(Nov. 29, 2004, P.L.1357, No.175, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment.  Section 5(11) of Act 175 provided that the amendment shall apply to all orders made on or after the effective date of par. (11).
23c3507s