TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2713.  When other consents not required.
The court, in its discretion, may dispense with consents other than that of the adoptee to a petition for adoption when:
(1)  the adoptee is over 18 years of age; or
(2)  the adoptee is under 18 years of age and has no parent living whose consent is required.
23c2714s