TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3303.  Annulment of void and voidable marriages.
(a)  General rule.--In all cases where a supposed or alleged marriage has been contracted which is void or voidable under this title or under applicable law, either party to the supposed or alleged marriage may bring an action in annulment to have it declared void in accordance with the procedures provided by this part and prescribed by general rules.
(b)  Common-law marriage.--In the case of a purported common-law marriage where a party was under 18 years of age, a parent or guardian of the minor may bring a declaratory judgment proceeding during the party's minority to have the marriage declared void.
23c3303v
Cross References.  Section 3303 is referred to in section 3304 of this title.
23c3304s