TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4323.  Support of emancipated child.
(a)  Emancipated child.--A court shall not order either or both parents to pay for the support of a child if the child is emancipated.
(b)  Marital status of parents immaterial.--In making an order for the support of a child, no distinction shall be made because of the marital status of the parents.
23c4324s