TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4344.  Contempt for failure of obligor to appear.
A person who willfully fails or refuses to appear in response to a duly served order or other process under this chapter may, as prescribed by general rule, be adjudged in contempt. Contempt shall be punishable by any one or more of the following:
(1)  Imprisonment for a period not to exceed six months.
(2)  A fine not to exceed $500.
(3)  Probation for a period not to exceed six months.
23c4344v
Cross References.  Section 4344 is referred to in section 4345 of this title.
23c4345s