TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1103.  Common-law marriage.
No common-law marriage contracted after January 1, 2005, shall be valid. Nothing in this part shall be deemed or taken to render any common-law marriage otherwise lawful and contracted on or before January 1, 2005, invalid.
23c1103v
(Nov. 23, 2004, P.L.954, No.144, eff. 60 days)
23c1104s