TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7610.  Effect of registration for modification.
A tribunal of this State may enforce a child support order of another state registered for purposes of modification in the same manner as if the order had been issued by a tribunal of this State, but the registered support order may be modified only if the requirements of section 7611 (relating to modification of child support order of another state) or 7613 (relating to jurisdiction to modify child support order of another state when individual parties reside in this State) have been met.
23c7610v
(Dec. 28, 2015, P.L.559, No.94, eff. imd.)
23c7611s