TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2302.  Venue.
Proceedings for voluntary relinquishment, involuntary termination and adoption may be brought in the court of the county:
(1)  Where the parent or parents or the adoptee or the person or persons who have filed a report of intention to adopt required by section 2531 (relating to report of intention to adopt) reside.
(2)  In which is located an office of an agency having custody of the adoptee or in the county where the agency having placed the adoptee is located.
(3)  With leave of court, in which the adoptee formerly resided.
23c2311h
SUBCHAPTER B
PARTIES
Sec.
2311.  Who may be adopted.
2312.  Who may adopt.
2313.  Representation.
23c2311s