TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5339.  Award of counsel fees, costs and expenses.
Under this chapter, a court may award reasonable interim or final counsel fees, costs and expenses to a party if the court finds that the conduct of another party was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in bad faith.
23c5340s