TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6312.  Persons encouraged to report suspected child abuse.
 Any person may make an oral or written report of suspected child abuse, which may be submitted electronically, or cause a report of suspected child abuse to be made to the department, county agency or law enforcement, if that person has reasonable cause to suspect that a child is a victim of child abuse.
23c6312v
(Apr. 15, 2014, P.L.417, No.33, eff. Dec. 31, 2014)
Cross References.  Section 6312 is referred to in section 6320 of this title.
23c6313s