TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7501.3.  Immunity from civil liability.
An employer who complies with an income-withholding order issued in another state in accordance with this chapter is not subject to civil liability to an individual or agency with regard to the employer's withholding of child support from the obligor's income.
23c7501.3v
(Dec. 16, 1997, P.L.549, No.58, eff. Jan. 1, 1998)
1997 Amendment.  Act 58 added section 7501.3. Act 58 of 1997 was suspended by Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure No. 1910.50(3), as amended May 31, 2000, insofar as it is inconsistent with Rule No. 1910.20 relating to the availability of remedies for collection of past due and overdue support.
23c7501.4s