TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5333.  Counseling as part of order.
(a)  Attendance.--The court may, as part of a custody order, require the parties to attend counseling sessions.
(b)  Abuse.--In situations involving abuse, the court may order individual counseling for the abuser but may not order the parties to attend joint counseling.
(c)  Verification.--Each party's participation in the counseling sessions shall be verified by the counselor.
(d)  Costs.--The court may order a party to pay all or part of the costs of the counseling sessions under this section.
23c5334s