TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3508.  Conveyance of entireties property to divorced spouse.
Whenever married persons have acquired real estate as tenants by entireties and thereafter are divorced, either former spouse, except as otherwise provided by an order made under this chapter, may convey to the other, without the joinder of the other, the grantor's interest in the real estate so that the grantee holds the real estate in fee simple, freed from all right, title and interest which the grantor had in the real estate as a tenant by the entireties.
23c3701h
CHAPTER 37
ALIMONY AND SUPPORT
Sec.
3701.  Alimony.
3702.  Alimony pendente lite, counsel fees and expenses.
3703.  Enforcement of arrearages.
3704.  Payment of support, alimony and alimony pendente lite.
3705.  Enforcement of foreign decrees.
3706.  Bar to alimony.
3707.  Effect of death of either party.
Enactment.  Chapter 37 was added December 19, 1990, P.L.1240, No.206, effective in 90 days.
Cross References.  Chapter 37 is referred to in section 3505 of Title 5 (Athletics and Sports).
23c3701s